BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

League tables for 2005-06
League seasons: 2012-13 2011-12 2010-11 2009-10 2008-09 2007-08 2006-07 2005-06 2004-05 2003-04

Primary Schools A League, Area 1 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Ridgeway A 44 008
  Caversham A 32 014
  Aldryngton 30 121
  Cold Ash 30 121
 
Area 2 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Eagle House A 33 006
  Ridgeway B 21 012
  Gorse Ride 20 020
  Polehampton 10 010

Playoff Matches
Thu, 29-Jun-2006 Ridgeway A v. Eagle House A:   4 - 1   match details

Primary Schools B League, Area 1 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Caversham B 32 014
  Checkendon 32 014
  Streatley 21 012
  Bradfield 10 010
  Englefield 10 010
 
Area 2 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Arborfield
  Eagle House B
  Finchampstead
  New Scotland Hill
  Nine Mile Ride
 
Area 3 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  St. Piran’s 11 002
  All Saints 10 010
  Beechwood 00 000
  Dolphin 00 000
  Oldfield 00 000
 
Area 4 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Earley St. Peter's 32 014
  Mortimer St. Mary's 22 004
  Whiteknights 31 022
  Radstock 20 020

Playoff Matches
Wed, 05-Jul-2006 Checkendon v. Mortimer St. Mary's

Open League Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Eton College 11 002
  Wellington College 10 010
  Reading 00 000

Under 13 League, Group 1 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  St. Edwards 22 004
  Leighton Park 20 111
  Maiden Erlegh 20 111
  Denefield 00 000
 
Group 2 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Eagle House
  Papplewick
  Reading
  St. Pirans

Under 15 League, Group 1 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Mary Hare School 21 012
  Little Heath 10 010
  Denefield 00 000
  Reading 00 000
 
Group 2 Matches
  School TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
  Wellington College 32 105
  Windsor Boys 31 113
  Eton College 20 111
  Maiden Erlegh 20 111

Playoff Matches
Tue, 13-Jun-2006 Wellington College v. Mary Hare School:   4 - 1