BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Ashley Trice
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):803 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 798, end: 803, max: 803
2008-09: 2 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 778, end: 798, max: 798
2007-08: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 815, end: 768, max: 768
2006-07: 11 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 808, end: 815, max: 866
2005-06: 14 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 759, end: 808, max: 877
2004-05: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 842, end: 759, max: 842


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Allen, Trent1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Andrews, David1-0-1Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-5Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Asser, Martyn2-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bland, Jake1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Bradbury, Robert1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Bryant, Will1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Bucknell, Charlie2-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Camburn, Drew1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Carre, Joseph0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Chen, Reece3-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Chen, Ryan0-0-4Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section A)
Clark-Michalek, Laurie1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Clayman, Joshua0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Corcoran, Charlie2-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Coulthard, Connor1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Couper, Brian1-0-3Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Couper, Helen2-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Davey, Ben0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Davey, Rachel0-0-6Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section A)
Deans, Miles1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Deans, Oliver1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Dyer, Martin0-0-1Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 13)
Esteve, Daniel1-0-1Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Gaff, Oscar1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
George, Aaron0-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Giles, Sarah1-0-0Dec-04WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Glew, Marcus1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Goodwin, Sam0-0-9Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Feb-05LossSAE - St. Michael's (Open Section)
Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section A)
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-4Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Hall, Alex1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Hall, Ned1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Hartley, Ben1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Hartley, Oliver1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Hawkins, Angus1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Herring, Isaac0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Hicks, Edward0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Hillman, Matthew1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Honey, Peter0-0-2Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hughes, Hector1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Hughes, Joshua1-0-0Sep-07WinEvent for Players at Secondary School
Iley, Aaron1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Indge, Harry2-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
James, Jack0-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jane, Tom2-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jensen, Harvey1-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Kemp, George1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Khandekar, Varun0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section A)
Kirk, James1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Kirk, John0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Maguskin, Igor0-0-1Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Manning, Andrew0-0-1Dec-04LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Marshall, William1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Sep-07LossEvent for Players at Secondary School
McHugh, James0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Morton, Drew1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Newman, Arran1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Noel, Daniel0-0-3Feb-05LossSAE - St. Michael's (Open Section)
Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Palka, Duncan0-0-3Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 13)
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-1Sep-06DrawSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossEvent for Players at Secondary School
Patel, Kiran0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Pearson, Adam1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Poile, Andrew5-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Ralph, Bradley0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Rayer, Ethan1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Richards, Cameron1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Robinsonx, Thomas1-0-0Feb-05WinSAE - St. Michael's (Open Section)
Rodgers, James1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Elliot1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece3-0-3Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section A)
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Rowe, Stephen1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Salvini, Zach0-0-4Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Sandland, Ian1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Schroeder, Tomas0-1-0Sep-07DrawEvent for Players at Secondary School
Scott, Charlie1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 13 Boys)
Seward, Tom1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Silvester, James0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - St. Michael's (Open Section)
Smith, Alexander0-0-1Feb-05LossSAE - St. Michael's (Open Section)
Smith, Ben0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Smith, Richard1-0-1Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18/13)
Spencer, Tristan1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Starley, Robert1-0-2Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Steward, Alex1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Tal, Roie1-0-0Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 13)
Taylor, Harry1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Thorpe, Liam1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Tunstall, George0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Vandersluis, James1-0-1Feb-05WinSAE - St. Michael's (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Varady, Fenton1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 18/15/13)
Wasden, Sam1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Westall, George1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Weston, Timothy0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Wilson, Andrew1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Wilson, Drew0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Wise, Edward0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Zhang, Roy0-0-3Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)

Totals: 79 wins, 4 draws, 89 losses