BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Susie Yates
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1283 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 1299, end: 1273, max: 1273
Ranking(s): Under 18: 8, Girls: 1
2004-05: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1280, end: 1299, max: 1299
2003-04: 20 tournaments, 4 county team matches
2002-03: 12 tournaments, 6 county team matches


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Banks, Peter1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Cairns, Stephen0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18/Under 14)
Carpenter, Alex1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Couper, Brian2-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas1-0-1Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Feb-04LossSAE - Streatley
Davey, Ben6-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Jan-04WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (All-Play-All)
Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Elliott, Lewis1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Elliott, Nathan1-1-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Francis, James1-1-2Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Jan-04DrawSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (All-Play-All)
Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
French, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Holland, James0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Holliday, Rory1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Jane, Tom1-0-0Nov-05WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Javeri, Samir0-1-0Nov-03DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18/Under 14)
Kenison, George1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Mather, Max1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Maw, Karl1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Moffatt, Alex1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Moore, Matthew0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Morris, Claire1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Noel, Daniel1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Palka, Duncan1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Palka, Edmund3-0-1Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-04WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (All-Play-All)
Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Nov-05LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Puri, Rishi1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Ray, Mark1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Salvini, Zach1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Smith, Richard2-0-2Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Tunstall, George1-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Jan-04LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (All-Play-All)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Uren, Robin3-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Vandersluis, Ben1-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (All-Play-All)
Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Venkataraman, Vignesh1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 18-14)
Waikar, Prashant1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Wise, Edward2-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Feb-04WinSAE - Streatley
Wise, Frances1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Wong, Kevin1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Mary Hare School, Newbury
Wright, Charlie1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)

Totals: 46 wins, 3 draws, 12 losses