BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Nathan Elliott
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1070 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 1007, end: 1060, max: 1060
2004-05: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1048, end: 1007, max: 1007
2003-04: 11 tournaments, 9 county team matches
2002-03: 13 tournaments, 3 county team matches


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


Tournament results
Date Event Position Score Grade
    2005-06 season ...
21-Jan-06 SAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section) 3=/ 224/ 61060


    2004-05 season ...
01-May-05 UK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12) 2=/ 14/ 61007
16-Apr-05 SAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier) 10=/ 3215/ 21980 Qualified


    2003-04 season ...
15-May-04 Lightning Tournament 14th=/ 343/ 6
01-May-04 UK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11) 2nd=/ 455/ 6
27-Mar-04 SAE - Sonning Common (Open Section) 4=/ 244/ 6
06-Mar-04 SAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section) 2=/ 315/ 6
28-Feb-04 SAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section) 11=/ 32/ 6
24-Jan-04 SAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section) 8=/ 363/ 5
10-Jan-04 SAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section) 5=/ 61/ 5
06-Dec-03 SAE - Dolphin School, Hurst 8th=/ 24/ 6
30-Nov-03 Berkshire Junior Congress (Under 12) 21=/ 272/ 6
05-Oct-03 Under 11 Trial 15=/ 34/ 7
04-Oct-03 SAE - Maiden Erlegh 7=/ 434/ 6


    2002-03 season ...
12-Jul-03 UKCC GigaFinal (Under 10) 3/ 6
14-Jun-03 Maidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament 4th=/ 143/ 5
03-May-03 UKCC Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 section) 1st/ 45/ 6 Under 10 Supremo
05-Apr-03 SAE - Whiteknights School 3rd=/ 374/ 5
15-Feb-03 SAE - Nine Mile Ride School 4th=/ 354/ 6
04-Jan-03 SAE - Dolphin School 6th/ 163/ 6
30-Nov-02 Claires Court Tournament (Under 11 section) 6th=/ 244/ 7
24-Nov-02 Under 11 Trial 9th=/ 314/ 7
17-Nov-02 Berkshire Junior Congress (Under 10 section) 22=/ 553/ 6
09-Nov-02 SAE - Caversham Primary 7th=/ 333/ 5
19-Oct-02 SAE - Reading School 8th=/ 293/ 5
12-Oct-02 SAE - Downs School, Compton 2nd=/ 264/ 5
05-Oct-02 SAE - Maiden Erlegh 9th=/ 494/ 6


County team results
Date  Event  Board  Score  Team
Result
    2003-04 season ...
08-May-04 EPSCA Under 11 National Finals 12 3/ 3 27½/ 60
20-Mar-04 EPSCA Under 11 Zone Qualifier 13 3/ 3 42/ 60
07-Mar-04 Under 11 v. Bucks 8 1/ 3 32½- 12½
29-Feb-04 Under 14 (Andrew Russell Cup) Berks v. Bucks 15 ½/ 2 20½- 11½
01-Feb-04 Under 11 Team Event v. Hants, Sussex & Coulsdon 12 2/ 3 43/ 60
18-Jan-04 Under 14 v. Coulsdon 14 2/ 2 22½- 9½
07-Dec-03 Under 14 (Andrew Russell Cup) Bucks v. Berks 11 1/ 2 14- 10
23-Nov-03 Mixed Under14/11/9 Friendly v. Hertfordshire 12 0/ 3 35- 55
27-Sep-03 NYCA Under 13 10 / 5 33/ 60


    2002-03 season ...
10-May-03 EPSCA Under 11 National Finals 14 1/ 3 24/ 60
15-Mar-03 EPSCA Under 11 SW Zone Qualifier 14 3/ 3 39½/ 60
09-Feb-03 Under 11 Team Event 19 / 3 30/ 60