BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Nathan Elliott
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1070 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 1007, end: 1060, max: 1060
2004-05: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1048, end: 1007, max: 1007
2003-04: 11 tournaments, 9 county team matches
2002-03: 13 tournaments, 3 county team matches


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Agejev, Dimitri1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Bates, George1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Coe, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Convery, Jemma1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Convery, Meg1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Corcoran, Charlie0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Couper, Brian0-1-0Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas0-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Davey, Ben0-0-2Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel2-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Durrant, Adam0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Elliott, Nathan1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Ephraim, James1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Francis, James0-0-3Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Harrison, Sam1-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Heath, Ashley1-1-0Feb-04DrawSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Heiser, Jonty1-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Hussain, Junaid1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Ive, Tim1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Johnson, Katerina1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Jones, Elliott1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Kirk, John0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 11 Trial
Lees, Joe1-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Mallinson, Alexander1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
McFaul, Thomas1-0-1Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
McNamara, Helen1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Moffatt, Alex1-0-1Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Mohan, Lalitesh0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Palka, Duncan1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Palka, Edmund1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Ralph, Bradley1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Shariff, Tayyab1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Silver, Michael1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11)
Smith, Richard0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Starley, Robert1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Tapsall, Louis0-0-1Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Toohey, Michael2-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Tunstall, George1-0-2Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Vandersluis, James1-0-3Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Feb-04LossSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Wade, Joshua1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Weston, Timothy1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 12)
Winchcombe, Andrew0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Wise, Edward2-0-0Feb-04WinSAE - St Michael's, Sandhurst (Open Section)
Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Wright, Charlie1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Yates, Susie0-1-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (All-Play-All Section)
Mar-04DrawSAE - Gorse Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Zaidi, Mujtaba1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 40 wins, 5 draws, 23 losses