BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Robin Wilson
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):710 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 571, end: 700, max: 700
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9, Improvers: +129
2004-05: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-3Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Chen, Ryan1-0-1Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
May-06LossLightning Tournament
Couper, Helen1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Esteve, Daniel2-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Giles, David0-1-0Mar-05DrawSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Gray, Christopher1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1May-06LossLightning Tournament
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Head, Louise0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
JetHwa, Nisha2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Maclean, Ethan1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
McHugh, James0-0-1May-06LossLightning Tournament
McNab, Finlay1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Nasir, Toheed1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Pearson, Adam0-0-2Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Rayner, Mitchell0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Rogers, Chloe1-1-1Mar-05DrawSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Sheikh, Adeeb0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Smith, Jonathan1-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Under 8)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Spencer, Callum1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Staig, Cameron1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Thomas, Jed1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Thomas, Kalan1-0-0Mar-05WinSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-0May-06WinLightning Tournament
Wasden, Sam1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Wilson, Andrew1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Wright, Toby0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Zhang, Roy0-0-3Mar-05LossSAE - Gorse Ride (Under 8 Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
May-06LossLightning Tournament

Totals: 22 wins, 2 draws, 22 losses