BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Harry Holt
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):458 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 459, end: 448, max: 495
2006-07: 3 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 416, end: 459, max: 503
2005-06: 5 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 447, end: 416, max: 430
2004-05: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 447, end: 447, max: 447


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allsop, Jack1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Andrews, Sam0-0-1Feb-05LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Anwar, Sameer1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Asser, Martyn2-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Avis, Joshua1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Azubike, Zimi0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Baggs, Jacob1-0-0Jan-07WinCaversham A v. Cold Ash
Bannister, Hugh2-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bannister, Kate2-0-1Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Barker, Joseph2-0-0Feb-05WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bates, William0-0-1Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Beake, Kit0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Brewster, Thomas1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bruton, Claire1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bryant, Hamish0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Burns, Thomas0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Charrington, Max0-0-1Apr-07LossStreatley v. Caversham B
Chen, Reece0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Cope, Jonathan1-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-07WinEagle House A v. Caversham
Corcoran, Charlie0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Cottrell, Sam0-1-0Dec-05DrawEnglefield v. Caversham B
Couper, Helen0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Elsen, Oliver1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Green, Christian0-0-1Nov-07LossCaversham v. Dolphin
Hall, Alfie2-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Hall, Ned0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hallström, Sofia0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Harper-Ashton, Scott0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hartley, James0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Herring, Isaac0-0-2May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Hersh, Max1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Hodgson, James1-0-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Iddon, Ben2-0-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Jensen, Harvey0-0-2Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Kemp, Matty2-0-1Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Kirk, James0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Kryvossidis, Dimitris1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Lazenby, Joss0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Marner, Ryan0-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Maslak, Tomek1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Mills, James1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Morris, Toby0-0-1Feb-05LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mortimer, Toby0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Munn, Jack1-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Newman, Arran0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Newton, Alec0-0-1Feb-05LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Ono, Shumpei0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Orechoff, Luke0-0-2Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Outram, Jamie0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Parviss, Justin0-0-1Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Paul, Nicholas0-0-1Feb-05LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pechey, Joseph0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Plaskitt, Alfred0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Poile, Andrew1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Pudderphatt, Myles1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Ralph, Bradley0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Slark, Thomas0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Smith, Conor1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Smith, Jonathan0-0-3Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Stainton, Phoebe1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Stevens, Connor0-0-1Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Surridge, Thomas1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Tullar, Cosmo0-1-0Feb-05DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Walton, Oliver1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Ward, Ben0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Wisener, James1-0-0Feb-05WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial

Totals: 37 wins, 2 draws, 50 losses