BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - John Kirk
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):956 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2004-05: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1000, end: 946, max: 1006
2003-04: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
2002-03: 12 tournaments, 1 county team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Andrews, David0-0-1Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-1-0Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Banks, Peter1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Butler, Patrick0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Chen, Ryan0-1-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Convery, Jemma1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Corcoran, David1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Couper, Brian0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Daman, Hugh1-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Davey, Rachel0-1-1Nov-03DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Elliott, Lewis1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Elliott, Nathan0-1-0Oct-03DrawUnder 11 Trial
Gane, Sophie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Grady, Eli1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Hartley, Ben0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Haughey, Owan1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Hayes, Thomas1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Heath, Ashley0-0-1Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Jane, Tom1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Juniper, Daniel0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Kirk, James1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kirk, John0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Lees, Joe0-0-1Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Manning, Andrew1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Maturu, Harsha2-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
McFaul, Thomas0-0-2Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
McNamara, Helen1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Moffatt, Alex2-0-1Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Jan-04LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride, Finchampstead (Open Section)
Owen, Sebastian1-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Passau, Joe1-0-0Mar-04WinSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Paul, James0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Seater, Edward1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Smith, Michael1-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Richard0-0-3Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-03LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Speer, Natasha1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Thetford, Martin0-0-1Mar-04LossSAE - Sonning Common (Open Section)
Trice, Ashley1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Uren, Robin0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Wright, Toby1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Ye, Joshua1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Zaidi, Mujtaba1-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 28 wins, 4 draws, 24 losses