BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Florence Mitchell
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):946 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 county team match
2008-09: 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 906, end: 946, max: 946
Ranking(s): Girls: 6
2007-08: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 856, end: 896, max: 896
Ranking(s): Girls: 3
2006-07: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 741, end: 856, max: 856
Ranking(s): Girls: 4
2005-06: 5 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 671, end: 741, max: 767
Ranking(s): Girls: 6
2004-05: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 671, end: 671, max: 671


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Bakici, Alper1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Broad, James1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Brown, Kieran1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Davey, Rachel0-0-2Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Gray, Nicholas1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Green, Christian1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Head, Louise0-1-0Jan-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Indge, Harry1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Khandekar, Varun1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
King, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
McHugh, James1-0-0Apr-07WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18/13)
Noel, Daniel1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Noerregaard-Pedersen, Katrine0-1-0Jan-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Rogers, Reece2-1-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jan-07DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Romanov, Michael0-1-1Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Feb-07DrawSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Cameron0-1-0Apr-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Smith, Richard0-0-1Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 18/13)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Thetford, Martin0-0-1Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Welch, Michael0-1-0Feb-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wise, Edward0-1-0Oct-05DrawUnder 11 Trial
Wojciechowski, Arabella1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst

Totals: 16 wins, 7 draws, 9 losses