BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Nabeel Hussain
School:John Hampden Grammar
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1031 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 1021, end: 1031, max: 1031
2008-09: 7 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 827, end: 1021, max: 1021
Ranking(s): Under 11: 14
2007-08: 3 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 666, end: 817, max: 817
Ranking(s): Under 11: 21
2006-07: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 727, end: 666, max: 745
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6
2005-06: 13 tournaments, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 555, end: 727, max: 743
Ranking(s): Under 9: 6, Improvers: +172
2004-05: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 571, end: 555, max: 583


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmad, Daniel1-0-0Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Bamber, Michael1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bates, Ethan1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Boulton, Daniel1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Breen, Alex1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Broad, James5-0-0Nov-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Sep-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Brown, Harrison1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Chelani, Kanik2-0-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Chen, Reece2-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Chen, Ryan1-0-4Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Coe, James1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Convery, Andrew0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Cottrell, Roger1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Deans, Oliver1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Ferguson, Calum1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Foo, William0-1-4Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Feb-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Gasson, Harry1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
George, Aaron0-0-1May-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Grewal, Angad2-0-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hall, Ned1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hammond, Max1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Haslehurst, Harriet1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hawkins, Dominic1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Head, Louise1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Herring, Isaac0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Hickey, Kyle3-0-0Dec-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hickman, Sebastian1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Hollow, Sam0-0-1Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Holt, Harry1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Hussain, Junaid0-1-5Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
May-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hussain, Yusuf5-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dec-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Indge, Harry0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Kessler-Wentworth, Julian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lant, Tom1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Leadbetter, Xabier1-0-0Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-3Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Jul-07LossOldfield v. Ridgeway B
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Dec-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
McHugh, James1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
McNab, Finlay1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Morrison, Christopher1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Noel, Daniel0-0-2Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Osho, Gabriel0-1-0Nov-06DrawClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Papachristos, Maximillian3-0-1Nov-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Poile, Andrew2-0-0Nov-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pye, Charlie1-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Reynolds, Alex1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Robinson, Edward1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Rodgers, James2-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rogers, Chloe2-0-0Sep-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rogers, Reece1-0-3Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Shalloo, Orla1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Shine, Joseph1-0-0Nov-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sikorski, Alexander1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Smith, Ben2-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Smith, Jonathan1-0-1Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Smith, Robert1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Tunstall, Harry1-0-0Apr-06WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 7 Boys)
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Wadsworth, Matthew1-0-4Sep-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ward, Ben1-0-0Dec-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Welch, Michael2-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Weston, Timothy0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Wigsall, Henry1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Wilks, George0-0-2Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Wilson, Robin0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Wong, Alfred1-0-3Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Wong, Ryan0-1-0Nov-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ynojosa, Felix Jose0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Zhang, Roy0-0-3Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)

Totals: 81 wins, 4 draws, 54 losses