BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Joshua Ye
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1077 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 1 tournament
2004-05: 7 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1088, end: 1067, max: 1093
2003-04: 13 tournaments, 6 county team matches
2002-03: 12 tournaments, 7 county team matches


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Andrews, Blake1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Andrews, David3-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Baldwin, George1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bloomfield, Joe1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Boulton, Rebecca1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Carpenter, Alex0-0-1Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Convery, Meg1-0-0Nov-04WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Corcoran, David0-1-0Oct-03DrawSAE - Reading School
Couper, Brian1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Crocker, Thomas1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Davey, Ben1-0-2Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-03LossSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Durrant, Adam1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Francis, James0-0-1Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Gane, Sophie1-0-0Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
George, Aaron1-0-0Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gray2, Robert1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Hallström, Daniel1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Honey, Peter0-1-0Apr-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Hu, XiangYu0-0-1Feb-05LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Iley, Aaron1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Jane, Tom1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Kirk, John0-0-1Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Mannering, Harvey1-0-0Oct-03WinSAE - Reading School
Maw, Karl0-0-1Feb-05LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
McFaul, Thomas0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
McGovern, Luke1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
McHugh, James2-0-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mills, Sam1-0-0Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Moffatt, Alex2-1-0Jan-04DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Nov-04WinUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Nov-04WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Noerregaard-Pedersen, Katrine1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
OBrien, Joe1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Palka, Duncan0-1-0May-04DrawUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Palka, Edmund1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Palka, Owen0-0-1Nov-02LossUnder 11 Trial
Patel, Kiran2-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rahman, Zoheb0-0-1Nov-04LossUnder 14,11 and 9 Practice Match (Berks Knights v. Dragons)
Richards, Cameron1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Salt, Thomas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Sambrook, Daniel1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Sankla, Kush1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Selwood, Stephen1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Silvester, James1-0-0Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Smith, Michael0-1-0Nov-02DrawUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Richard0-1-0Nov-04DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Spencer, Robert1-0-0Feb-05WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Tunstall, George0-0-4Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Nov-04LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-2Oct-03LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-03LossSAE - Reading School
Vandersluis, James1-0-2Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Winchcombe, Andrew0-0-1Feb-05LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wise, Edward1-0-0Nov-03WinSAE - St Mary's, Mortimer
Wright, Charlie0-1-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Wright, Toby1-0-1Nov-03WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Zaidi, Mujtaba2-0-0Nov-02WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-03WinUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Roy1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)

Totals: 45 wins, 7 draws, 23 losses