BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Hugh Bannister
School:Reading School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):671 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 633, end: 671, max: 671
2009-10: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 607, end: 633, max: 633
2008-09: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 651, end: 607, max: 668
2007-08: 6 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 445, end: 641, max: 655
Ranking(s): Under 9: 12
2006-07: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 406, end: 445, max: 449
2005-06: 2 tournaments
2004-05: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allsop, Jack0-0-1Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Allsop, Louis0-0-1Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Anwar, Sameer1-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Atwal, Oliver2-0-1Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Azubike, Zimi0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bannister, Kate0-1-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Oct-07DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Barker, Joseph0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bates, Ethan0-0-1Jan-09LossRidgeway A v. Caversham A
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Brewster, Thomas1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bryant, Will1-0-0Nov-08WinCaversham A v. Polehampton
Buckley, Hannah1-0-0Apr-07WinCheckendon v. Caversham B
Burfoot, Henry2-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Chen, Reece1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Childs, Tom2-0-0Mar-06WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Cockburn, Callum1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Cornes, Charlie1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Davies, Clemmie0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Deans, Miles0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Toby1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Edwards, Laurie0-1-0Mar-10DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Elsen, Oliver0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Enfield, Luke1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Foo, William0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Frost, Thomas1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Gakhar, Dev1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gomovs, Zenya1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Grey, Kieran1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Haederle, Dominic2-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-08WinCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Hall, Alfie1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hall, Ned0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Hammond, Max1-0-0Nov-07WinEagle House U9 v. Caversham U9
Hankins, Joshua0-1-1Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hankins, Matthew1-0-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hartley, Oliver0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Henderson, William1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Henry, Malachi1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hicks, Ben1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Hodgson, James0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hodgson, Malik0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Holt, Harry0-0-2Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Honey, Peter0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Iddon, Callum0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Indge, Harry0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Jensen, Harvey1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Kemp, George1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kemp, Matty1-1-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Mar-08DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Kendall, Luc0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Kenyon, Tim0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Kryvossidis, Dimitris1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Lacey, Beth1-0-0Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Langer, Tom1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lazenby, Joss0-0-2Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Leakey, Henry1-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07LossCaversham U9 v. Dolphin U9
Jun-09WinDolphin A v. Caversham A
Li, Annabel1-0-0Feb-10WinAldryngton v. Caversham A
Lin, James2-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Liquorish, Joe0-0-1Feb-10LossCaversham A v. Curridge
Maturu, Ashrita1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Miles, Sean1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Morgan, Ewan1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-2Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Powell, Charlie0-0-1Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Prates, Ines1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Puri, Tarun0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Rayer, Jodie1-0-0Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Rodrigues, Jordan1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Smith, Conor1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Smith, Jonathan0-0-2Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Smith, Lizzie2-1-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Oct-08DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Stanford-Beale, George1-0-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Starley, David0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Starley, Robert0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Stephens, Jack0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Ward, Ben0-0-2Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Watts, Alisha0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Williams, Hugh1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Woolley, Richard1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Young, Dominik1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament

Totals: 62 wins, 5 draws, 49 losses