BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Harry Indge
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):784 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 county team match
2009-10: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 698, end: 779, max: 779
2008-09: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 616, end: 698, max: 698
2007-08: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 599, end: 606, max: 606
2006-07: 7 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 470, end: 599, max: 605
Ranking(s): Improvers: +129
2005-06: 11 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 300, end: 470, max: 470
Ranking(s): Improvers: +170
2004-05: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Ainslie, William1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Archer-Lock, Philip0-1-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sep-06DrawSAE - Polehampton
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Baggs, Jacob1-0-0Mar-07WinCold Ash v. Polehampton
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Bates, William1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Berg, Daniel1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Berry, Jonathan0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Breakspear, Jamie1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Calway, Jason0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Carre, Charlotte1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Cavendish, Raymond0-0-1Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Chen, Reece0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Clarke, Robert0-0-1Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Coppins, Christopher1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Couper, Brian0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Couper, Helen2-0-2Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Culliford, Michael0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Davey, Rachel0-0-2Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Davie, James0-1-0Nov-05DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Dean, Alexander1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dexter, Sam1-0-0Mar-07WinPolehampton v. Yateley Manor
Dove, Daniel0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Drogemuller, Alex1-0-0Apr-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Gibson, Ben0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Goodwin, Sam0-0-4Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Gray, Nicholas0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Grimshaw, Berenice1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Hall, Alfie1-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Nov-06WinSAE - Checkendon
Hall, Ned0-0-2Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hallett, Neil1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Head, Louise0-0-2Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Iley, Aaron1-0-1Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Indge, George1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Jensen, Harvey0-1-2Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-06DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kay, Callum1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Kearsley, Ross1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Kelly, Alexander1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Kirk, James0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Lant, Tom1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Lim, Andy0-1-0Nov-05DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Louw, David0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Mannering, Harvey1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Marshall-Stockmal, Charles0-1-0Apr-06DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Mason-Watson, Toby1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
McCartney, Toby1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
McLeish, Callum1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Meadows, Rupert1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Melizan, Daniel1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Mitchell, Florence0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Morton, Drew0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Newton, Alec1-0-0Nov-06WinCaversham A v. Polehampton
Nijjar, Vieran1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Ohashi, Kazuka0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-2Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Apr-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-2Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Rayner, Mitchell1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Robinson, Ben0-0-2Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-4Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rogers, Reece1-1-5Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Apr-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Roper, Isabella1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Samuelson, Carl1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Sankla, Keshav1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Seward, Tom0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Smith, Ben2-0-2Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Bradley1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Jonathan2-0-0Sep-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Checkendon
Spyrou, Alexis0-1-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-06DrawUnder 11 Trial
Starley, David1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Starley, Robert1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Steward, Alex1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Stimpson, Jack1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Trice, Ashley0-0-2Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Urquhart, Robert1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Varady, Fenton0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Vardy, George0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Vonchek, James0-0-1Mar-06LossEagle House A v. Polehampton
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ward, Ben1-0-1Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Wilks, George0-0-2Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-06LossPolehampton v. Eagle House A
Wilson, Drew0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Wise, Edward0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Ynojosa, Felix Jose0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-2Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-07LossRidgeway A v. Polehampton

Totals: 59 wins, 8 draws, 73 losses