BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Adam Pearson
School:Dolphin School, Hurst
Age:over 17
Grade(s):940 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 932, end: 940, max: 940
2008-09: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 969, end: 932, max: 946
2007-08: 7 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 732, end: 959, max: 959
Ranking(s): Under 11: 11, Improvers: +227
2006-07: 8 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 629, end: 732, max: 782
Ranking(s): Under 11: 25
2005-06: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 575, end: 629, max: 629
Ranking(s): Under 9: 12
2004-05: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 575, end: 575, max: 575


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-1-0Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Allamby-Gleed, Dominic1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-3Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Azubike, Zimi1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Bates, William0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Bentley, George1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Binchy, Daniel1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blackett, Foluke1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian2-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Bray, James1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Briggs, Zach1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Burns, Thomas2-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Chen, Reece1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Chen, Ryan0-1-3Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-06DrawUnder 11 Trial
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Collins, Kieran1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Davey, Ben0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Day, Harry1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Deans, Miles1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Deans, Oliver1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Drysdale, Gavin1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Duan, Liam1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ellison, Craig1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Esteve, Daniel0-0-3Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Foo, William0-0-5Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jun-07LossSchools B League Final
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gasson, Harry1-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Gibert, Lucas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Graesser, Sam2-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Green, Christian2-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Grimshaw, Berenice1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Gwilt, Josh1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Hallström, Sofia2-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Harper-Ashton, Scott1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Head, Becky1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Head, Louise1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Herring, Isaac0-0-4Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-08LossDolphin v. Eagle House A
Hickman, Sebastian0-2-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-07DrawUnder 11 Trial
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Hobbs, Robert1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Holt, Gregory1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Hutch, Giles3-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Jensen, Harvey1-1-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-07DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Kelly, Alexander1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kemp, Matty1-0-1Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Khandekar, Varun0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Kirk, James1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Kryvossidis, Dimitris0-0-1Nov-07LossCaversham v. Dolphin
Kutena, Max1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Lazenby, Joss1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Leach, Hugh1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Leakey, Henry1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Leighton-Young, Kit4-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Lote, Edmond0-2-6May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-06DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-07DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Apr-08LossRidgeway A v. Dolphin
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Machin, Jonathan1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Mahony-White, Dominic1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mason, Octavia1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
McMurtrie, Hugh1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Mortimer, Toby1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 8 Boys)
Morton, Elliott1-0-0Jun-07WinSchools B League Final
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Ohashi, Kazuka0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Papachristos, Maximillian2-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Plaskitt, Alfred0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Poile, Andrew1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Rahimi, Faraz1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rayner, Daniel0-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ren, YanFeng3-0-1Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Robinson, Peter1-0-1Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Thomas2-0-1Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Rogers, Chloe2-0-1Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Rowe, Stephen1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Sankla, Keshev1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Shapland, Henry1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Ben3-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Jonathan0-1-0Oct-05DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Staig, Cameron1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Starley, Robert0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Syamasundar, Vigneshwar1-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Tayipp, Eden1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Thorpe, Liam0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Toohey, Alexander1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Trice, Ashley0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Williams, Hugh1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Wilson, Robin2-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Wise, Frances1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Wood, Harry1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Zhang, Roy0-0-2Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)

Totals: 93 wins, 9 draws, 50 losses