BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Kit Leighton-Young
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):540 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 524, end: 540, max: 540
2007-08: 6 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 433, end: 514, max: 514
2006-07: 5 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 421, end: 433, max: 441
2005-06: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 431, end: 421, max: 446


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Azubike, Zimi0-0-1Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Boyd, Mark1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bryant, Will1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-2Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Chen, Ryan0-0-2Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Clarke, Robert1-0-0Apr-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Coe, James1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cope, Jonathan0-0-4Nov-06LossPolehampton v. Eagle House A
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-08LossEagle House A v. Polehampton
Couper, Helen0-0-2Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Davey, Rachel0-0-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Davies, William0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Deans, Miles0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Drogemuller, Chris1-0-0Apr-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Fahey-Williams, Nicholas0-0-1Nov-06LossCaversham A v. Polehampton
Foo, William0-0-3Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Apr-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Glew, Marcus0-1-0Sep-06DrawSAE - Polehampton
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Graesser, Sam0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Green, Christian0-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Hall, Alfie1-0-0Apr-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hall, Owen1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Hallström, Sofia0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Haskell, Samuel0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Head, Louise1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Hickman, Lucy1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Hillman, Matthew0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Hodgson, James1-0-0Jan-08WinPolehampton v. Caversham
Indge, Harry0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jane, Tom0-0-2Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Laverty, Matthew1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Leakey, Henry0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
May, David0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
McCarthy, Amber1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
McCarthy, Danny2-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Norval, Jordon1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oh, Anastasia1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Pearson, Adam0-0-4Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Pearson, Clare3-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Pearson, William1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pye, Charlie0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Robinson, Peter1-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Rodgers, Thomas0-0-1Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Under 9 Section)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Elliot0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece0-0-2Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shapland, Henry1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sheikh, Adeeb0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Smith, Ben1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Staig, Cameron1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Starley, David0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Starley, Robert0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Stinson, Seamus1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Varady, Frazer0-0-1Feb-07LossRidgeway A v. Polehampton
Ward, Ben0-0-3Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Wood, Harry1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Woods, Christopher1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wright, Charlie0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)

Totals: 32 wins, 2 draws, 54 losses