BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Reece Chen
School:Reading School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):546 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 520, end: 536, max: 536
2006-07: 9 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 477, end: 520, max: 536
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19
2005-06: 11 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 424, end: 477, max: 477


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmad, Daniel0-1-0Dec-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Arnold-Wallinger, George1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Asser, Martyn2-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bannister, Kate0-1-0Oct-06DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bashall, Charles1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Bates, Ethan1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Breen, Matthew1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Broad, James0-0-1Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Childs, Tom1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Corcoran, Charlie0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Foo, William1-0-3Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-3Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Haslehurst, Harriet1-0-0Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Head, Becky1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Head, Louise0-1-2Oct-05DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Hillman, Matthew1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Holt, Harry1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
House, Elliott0-1-0Nov-06DrawClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Hussain, Junaid0-0-1Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-2Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Hutch, Giles2-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Indge, Harry1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Kang, Amar1-1-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Dec-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Lazenby, Joss2-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Leadbetter, Xabier1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Matthews, Jonathan2-0-1Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Morris, Thomas1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Morrison, Christopher2-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Munro, Morgan1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Nasir, Toheed0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-2Feb-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Pecoraro, Joseph1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Poile, Andrew1-1-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Dec-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rayner, Daniel0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Robinson, Peter1-0-1Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-3Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Shalloo, Orla1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Starley, David0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Starley, Robert0-0-3Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Tegg, Phillip2-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Thomas, Kalan1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Trice, Ashley0-0-3Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-3Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ward, Ben0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Welch, Michael0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wilks, George0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Wong, Ryan1-1-0Sep-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School

Totals: 37 wins, 8 draws, 49 losses