BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Louise Head
School:The Abbey School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1551 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2015-16: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 1558, end: 1551, max: 1551
Ranking(s): Under 18: 1, Girls: 1
2014-15: 1 tournament, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1553, end: 1558, max: 1558
2013-14: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1530, end: 1553, max: 1553
Ranking(s): Under 18: 5, Girls: 1
2012-13: 12 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1452, end: 1530, max: 1530
Ranking(s): Under 18: 4, Girls: 1
2011-12: 14 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1476, end: 1452, max: 1481
Ranking(s): Under 18: 8, Girls: 1
2010-11: 12 tournaments, 12 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1340, end: 1476, max: 1476
Ranking(s): Under 18: 10, Girls: 1
2009-10: 18 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1297, end: 1340, max: 1340
Ranking(s): Under 18: 18, Girls: 3
2008-09: 17 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 861, end: 1297, max: 1297
Ranking(s): Under 11: 4, Under 18: 20, Girls: 4, Improvers: +436
2007-08: 19 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 627, end: 851, max: 852
Ranking(s): Under 11: 17, Girls: 4, Improvers: +224
2006-07: 12 tournaments, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 592, end: 627, max: 733
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10, Girls: 8
2005-06: 12 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 406, end: 592, max: 613
Ranking(s): Under 9: 15, Girls: 8, Improvers: +186


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-2-0Apr-09DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Nov-11WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Anderson-Besant, James1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bannister, Kate2-0-1Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Bates, Ethan3-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Batley, Ali1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Batley, Reza2-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Beckinsale, James1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Bedford, Florence1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Beech, Alex1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Bhagwat, Dhruva0-1-0May-14DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Birdi, Neville1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Blackwell, Sebastian2-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Boulton, Daniel1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Boulton, Joe1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Brar, Saranveer1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Broad, James0-0-1Dec-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Brown, Kieran1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Bruce, Angel1-0-1Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Bruce, Karl1-0-0Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Bucknell, Charlie1-1-2Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-10DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Nov-11LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 18)
Carre, Charlotte0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Carre, Joseph0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Chaugny, Mathieu2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Chen, Reece2-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Chen, Ryan0-0-2Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Childs, Tom1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Cook, Phillippa1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Cope, Jonathan0-0-3Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Couper, Brian1-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Couper, Helen0-1-2Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-05LossOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Under 11 Girls)
Mar-06DrawSAE - Gorse Ride
Crosby, Olivia1-0-0Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Cunningham, Aisling2-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Davey, Rachel0-0-3Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Davie, James0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Deans, Miles1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Foo, William0-1-4Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Mar-09LossAbbey Junior v. Earley St. Peter's
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
May-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Gangsted, Amelia1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Gates, Lucy1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Gayter, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Gilbert, Michael1-0-1Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Gleeson, Alan1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Goudge, Emma1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Head, Becky2-1-0May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Herring, Isaac1-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Hickman, Lucy1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Hickman, Sebastian1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hlousek, Martin1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Hudd, Emma1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Husein, Farhan2-0-0Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Hussain, Junaid1-0-0Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hussain, Yusuf2-0-0Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Indge, Harry2-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Isaksen, Peter1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Jafri, Ryan1-0-0Dec-08WinSAE - St. Mary's, Ascot
Jain, Akash0-1-0Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Johnston, Madeline1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Jones, Sabrina4-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kang, Amar1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Kapoor, Lily1-1-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Karwa, Mannan1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
King, Charlotte1-0-0Oct-05WinOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Under 11 Girls)
Kirby, Andrew1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Kryvossidis, Dimitris1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Lam, Lucia1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Lant, Tom1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Leakey, Henry0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Leighton-Young, Kit0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Lockyear, Olivia3-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Machin, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Macmillan, Ella1-0-0Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Magesh, Abhiram1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
Magill, Ellie1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Maini-Thompson, Sapan1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Mallett, Euon1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Marshall, Maria1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Mason, Octavia5-0-1Oct-06WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Mason, Scarlet2-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Matthews, Alex0-0-3Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Matthews, Jonathan2-0-2Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
McLeish, Callum1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Milhofer, Sebastian1-0-0Mar-09WinAbbey Junior v. St. Edward's
Mitchell, Florence0-1-0Jan-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Mohan, Dev1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Mohan, Shaan1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Moody, James1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Munn, Bertie2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Nadeau, Charles1-0-0Jul-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Newton, Juliette1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Noerregaard-Pedersen, Katrine1-0-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Girls Section)
Oh, Anastasia1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-09WinAbbey Junior v. Radstock
Orechoff, Luke0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Osborn, Emma1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Palka, Edmund0-0-2Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Papachristos, Maximillian2-0-3Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-12WinLightning Tournament
Parr, Caitlin1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Parviss, Justin1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Pearson, Clare1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Pearson, William1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Peett, Lucy3-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Pye, Charlie7-0-0Jul-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Dec-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rennie, Katie2-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Robinson, Adam1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Robinson, Peter3-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Rogers, Chloe1-1-2Oct-05DrawOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Under 11 Girls)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Roper, Isabella2-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Saeed, Yaqub1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Sanders, Hannah1-0-0Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Sandland, Ian1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Seward, Tom0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Sheffield, Grace1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Shi, Brian1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Ben2-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-09LossSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Smith, Marcus2-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Michael1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Sou, Matthew1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Starley, David3-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Starley, Robert1-1-5Oct-05LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
May-12DrawLightning Tournament
Stoyanov, Boris1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Stoyanov, Viktor0-0-1Feb-16LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sudhakar, Monishsujay2-0-0May-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna3-1-0May-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Truran, Joseph1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Vallis, Luke1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Vandersluis, Tom3-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Vanlint, Alex1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Vonchek, Robin1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Wadsworth, Matthew1-0-5Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Nine Mile Ride
Walker, Joe1-0-0May-14WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Ward, Ben1-0-1Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Watts, Alisha2-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Welch, Michael1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wilks, George1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Wilson, Ewan1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Wilson, Robin1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Wise, Frances0-0-5Oct-05LossOpen Tournament & Under 11 Girls Tournament (Under 11 Girls)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Wong, Alfred5-5-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Oct-06DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-08DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Nov-10DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
May-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girl)
May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Wong, Ryan1-0-3Dec-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Nov-09WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Workman, Molly1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Wu, Leon1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Ynojosa, Felix Jose0-0-2Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Yu, Daniel1-0-0Feb-16WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School

Totals: 185 wins, 20 draws, 81 losses