BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Andrew Poile
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):577 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 410, end: 567, max: 567
Ranking(s): Improvers: +157
2005-06: 11 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 440, end: 410, max: 440


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anning, Jordan1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Asser, Martyn3-0-1Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Broad, James0-0-1Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Brown, Kieran1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Bryant, Phoebe1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Bugden, Samuel1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Campbell-Platt, Justin1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Carter, Adam1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Chen, Reece1-1-1Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Dec-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Couper, Brian0-0-3Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Couper, Helen0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Crago, Charlie0-0-2Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Dow, Patrick1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Gaff, Oscar1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Gibert, Lucas1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Grewal, Angad1-0-0Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Harding-Laleman, Mac0-1-0Dec-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Herring, Isaac1-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Hillman, Matthew1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Hobbs, Adam0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Holt, Harry0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-2Nov-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Jane, Tom0-1-0Oct-05DrawSAE - Reading School
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
JetHwa, Nisha0-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Kelly, Alexander1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Kryvossidis, Dimitris0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Leakey, Callum1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Manton-Jones, Alexander0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
McCormack, Aidan0-0-2Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
McKenna, Patrick0-1-0Dec-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Munro, Morgan1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Orechoff, Luke2-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Papachristos, Maximillian1-1-0Nov-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Pudderphatt, Myles1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Robinson, Peter1-0-1Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Rogers, Chloe0-1-0Oct-05DrawUnder 9 Trial
Rogers, Reece0-0-2Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Rose, Grace1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Smith, Lizzie0-1-0Mar-06DrawSAE - Gorse Ride
Smith, Michael0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Smith, Richard0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Stainton, Phoebe1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Stoker, Florence1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Syamasundar, Vigneshwar1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Thomas, Kalan1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Trice, Ashley0-0-5Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Vandersluis, James0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Ward, Ben0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Welch, Michael0-0-1Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
West, Thomas0-0-1Nov-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Williams, Lucy1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Wise, Frances0-0-2Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Wong, Alfred1-0-0Mar-06WinSAE - Gorse Ride
Wood, Harry0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Aldryngton (Challenger's Section)
Yamaguchi, Tomoki1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School

Totals: 36 wins, 8 draws, 45 losses