BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Martyn Asser
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):342 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2006-07: 7 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 362, end: 332, max: 367
2005-06: 10 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 346, end: 362, max: 362


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Agejev, Anton1-0-0Oct-05WinSAE - Downs School
Agejev, Dimitri0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Arnold-Wallinger, George0-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - Eagle House
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Bashall, Charles0-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - Eagle House
Broad, James0-0-1Oct-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Brown, Harrison0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Brown, Kieran0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Bucknell, Matthew0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Burfoot, Eleanor1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Charrington, Max0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Chen, Reece1-0-2Oct-05WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Couper, Brian0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Culver, Andrew1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Cussen, Rebekah0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Ehsan, Miyaz1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Fields, Ellie1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Foo, William0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Freeman, Garthman1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Gaff, Oscar1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Green, Joe1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Grey, Kieran1-0-0Oct-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hall, Alfie1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Hallström, Sofia0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Hammond, Max1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Hepsaydir, Aydin0-0-2Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Hill, Rhidian1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Hillman, Matthew1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Hodgson, James0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Holt, Harry0-0-2Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Howson, George1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kennington, Stevie0-1-0Feb-06DrawSAE - St. Michael's
Kent Payne, Connor0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Lazenby, Joss0-1-0Apr-06DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Maini-Thompson, Sapan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Mason, Scarlet0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-1Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
McCormack, Aidan0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Newton, Juliette0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Outram, Jamie1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Downs School
Penn, Mason1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Poile, Andrew1-0-3Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-05WinSAE - Reading School
Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Ralph, Bradley0-1-0Apr-06DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Rayer, Ethan0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Robinsonx, Thomas0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Rogers, Reece0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Rose, Grace1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Smith, Ben0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Bradley0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Michael0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Spencer, Callum0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Taylor-Ampleford, Joshua1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Tomsett, Gina0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Trice, Ashley0-0-2Feb-06LossSAE - St. Michael's
Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Urquhart, Robert1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Vishnu Tadimeti, Sai0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Vonchek, Robin0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Widman, James1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - St. Michael's
Wilson, Andrew0-0-1Oct-05LossSAE - Reading School
Wise, Frances0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Alfred1-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School

Totals: 29 wins, 5 draws, 53 losses