BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Luke Orechoff
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):772 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 3 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 730, end: 762, max: 784
2006-07: 5 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 549, end: 730, max: 730
Ranking(s): Improvers: +181
2005-06: 2 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 549, end: 549, max: 549
Ranking(s): Under 9: 20


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Baggs, Jacob1-0-0Feb-07WinEagle House A v. Cold Ash
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Nov-07WinEagle House A v. Caversham
Bates, William1-0-1Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-08LossEagle House A v. Ridgeway A
Brabyn, Henry1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Coe, James1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Collington, Struan1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Collins, Kieran1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Davies, Toby1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Dow, Patrick1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dunbar, Jake1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Hall, Owen1-0-0Feb-08WinEagle House A v. Polehampton
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hammond, Max1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Head, Becky1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Head, Louise1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Holt, Harry2-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-2Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Kachhwaha, Nikhil1-0-0Nov-07WinEarley St. Peter's v. Eagle House A
Kirk, James0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Lambert, Joseph1-0-0Nov-06WinEagle House A v. Yateley Manor
Lote, Edmond0-0-2May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
McCartney, Toby1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
McCormack, Aidan1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Osho, Gabriel1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Poile, Andrew0-0-2Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Price, Matthew1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rayner, Daniel1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Robinson, Peter3-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Feb-08WinDolphin v. Eagle House A
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Nov-06WinPolehampton v. Eagle House A
Rowe, Stephen1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Bradley1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Staig, Cameron0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Starley, Robert1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Syamasundar, Vigneshwar1-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Tran, Michael1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vonchek, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Wilks, George0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Wilson, Ian1-0-0Mar-07WinEagle House v. St. Edward's
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-2Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Jan-07LossRidgeway A v. Eagle House A
Zhang, Roy0-0-3Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 37 wins, 0 draws, 19 losses