BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aidan McCormack
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):719 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 1 tournament, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 689, end: 709, max: 709
2006-07: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 716, end: 689, max: 713
2005-06: 7 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 503, end: 716, max: 716
Ranking(s): Improvers: +213


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ainslie, Jonathan1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bashall, Charles1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Bryant, Hamish0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Chen, Ryan0-0-2Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Culliford, Michael0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Deans, Oliver0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Hall, Alex1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Maini-Thompson, Sapan1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Moriarty, Robert1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Morris, Toby1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Murphy, Hugh1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Narula, Manan1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Newton, Alec0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Newton, Juliette1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Orechoff, Luke0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Poile, Andrew2-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Powell, Charlie0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Richards, Alice1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Rogers, Reece3-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Romanov, Michael0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Whiteknights
Seneviratne, Sandun1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Whiteknights
Starley, Robert0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Syamasundar, Vigneshwar1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Thorpe, Liam1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Vandersluis, James0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Vonchek, Robin1-0-0Nov-06WinWarfield v. Eagle House B
Welch, Michael0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wilks, George1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)

Totals: 22 wins, 3 draws, 18 losses