BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Maximillian Papachristos
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1331 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1353, end: 1331, max: 1368
Ranking(s): Under 18: 10
2011-12: 3 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1355, end: 1353, max: 1383
Ranking(s): Under 18: 13
2010-11: 4 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1367, end: 1355, max: 1390
Ranking(s): Under 18: 18
2009-10: 5 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1220, end: 1367, max: 1367
Ranking(s): Under 18: 16
2008-09: 9 tournaments, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 1212, end: 1220, max: 1266
Ranking(s): Under 18: 24
2007-08: 21 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 679, end: 1202, max: 1202
Ranking(s): Under 18: 20, Improvers: +523
2006-07: 17 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 576, end: 679, max: 681
2005-06: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 552, end: 576, max: 576


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-2-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Oct-12DrawSAE - Reading School (Open)
Adair, James0-0-2May-08LossLightning Tournament
May-09LossLightning Tournament
Ainslie, William1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Allen, Raphael0-1-0Nov-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Anwar, Aneeka2-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-3May-07LossLightning Tournament
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Archer-Lock, Philip1-0-4Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
May-07LossLightning Tournament
Sep-07LossEvent for Players at Secondary School
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Autio, Atro1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Best, Henry1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Bharadwaj, Pranav1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys)
Bicarregui, Michael0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Billiau, Tom1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Billingsley-Dadd, Harry1-0-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Bint, Jason1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Compton Primary
Birdi, Neville3-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Blackburn, Callum1-0-0Sep-07WinEvent for Players at Secondary School
Blackwell, Sebastian2-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Breen, Alex1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Bridges, Sebastian1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Broad, James2-0-1Nov-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bruce, Thomas2-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinLightning Tournament
Bruton, Claire1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Bucknell, Charlie1-0-2Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-12LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Oct-12LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Charrington, Max1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Chaudhuri, Shayantan1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Chen, Reece2-1-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Feb-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Childs, Tom1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Churchman-Davies, Alex1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Cleary, Jemma1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Collins, Kieran1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Compton Primary
Cooper, Joshua1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Compton Primary
Courage, Beatrice0-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cunningham, Aisling1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Davey, Rachel1-0-3Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
May-08WinLightning Tournament
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
Davie, James1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
De La Cruz, Christian1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Dove, Daniel1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys)
Dunbar, Benjamin2-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Esteve, Daniel0-1-0Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Foo, William1-1-8May-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-07LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Dec-07DrawSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
May-08LossLightning Tournament
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Gates, Lucy1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
George, Aaron0-0-1Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Gildersleeves, Sandy1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Gleeson, Sean1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Goodwin, Sam1-0-1May-07WinLightning Tournament
Oct-07LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Goodwin, Zoe1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Graham, Henry1-0-0Feb-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Grayson, Charles1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Green, Joe1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Grey, Kieran1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Hallström, Daniel0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Hammond, Max0-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - Eagle House
Hankins, Joshua2-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hanson, Richard1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Harding, James2-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Harding, Luke0-0-1Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Hartley, Oliver1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Haslehurst, Harriet2-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Head, Louise3-0-2Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Hooper, Charles1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Hopkins, Jack1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Howard, Thomas1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Hudson, Conrad1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Husein, Farhan1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Husein, Salman1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys)
Hussain, Junaid0-1-2Nov-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-3Nov-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hussain, Yusuf2-1-0Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Sep-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hutch, Giles2-0-0May-07WinLightning Tournament
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Hwang, Robert1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Indge, Harry2-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Jensen, Harvey2-2-3Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-09DrawLightning Tournament
Jones, Sabrina1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kang, Amar1-0-0May-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Kelly, Thomas0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Kemp, George2-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Kerr-Dineen, Minnie1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Khandekar, Varun0-0-3Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lant, Tom1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Lavender, Ben1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Lawrence, Jack2-0-1Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
May-11LossLightning Tournament
Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Lewis, Arron1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Liquorish, Joe1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Luke, Alex1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Mason, Octavia1-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mason-Watson, Toby1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Matthews, Alex2-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-08WinSAE - Compton Primary
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Compton Primary
Maw, Karl0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
McLaren, Edward1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Melizan, Andre1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Meyer, Luke1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Miles, Sean1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Mitchell, Florence0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Moody, James1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Moore, Natasha1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Morris, Alec2-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Mortimer, Toby0-1-0Oct-06DrawSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Nadeau, Charles2-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
May-08WinLightning Tournament
Newton, Alec1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Nischal, Ashwini Shiva0-0-1Jul-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Noel, Daniel1-0-5Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
O'Donnell, Alex1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-0Oct-12WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 14/18)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Papworth, Charles1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Pattenden, Coralie0-1-0Oct-06DrawSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Pearce, Isaac1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Pearson, Adam0-0-2Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Pearson, William1-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pecoraro, Joseph1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 9/8)
Poile, Andrew0-1-1Nov-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Powell, Charlie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Pye, Charlie2-0-0May-08WinLightning Tournament
Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Rao, Anushka1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Reynolds, Alex0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Richardson, Omar1-0-0May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Robinson, Peter5-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Robinson, Thomas4-0-1Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Rodgers, Thomas1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Reece2-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-07WinEvent for Players at Secondary School
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Romanov, Michael0-0-1May-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Roper, Isabella1-0-0Feb-13WinSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Rowe, Stephen0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Sandland, Ian1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Sankla, Keshav1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Sarson, Euan1-0-0May-11WinLightning Tournament
Sarson, Jamie1-0-0May-12WinLightning Tournament
Schroeder, Tomas1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Seath, William1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Shapland, Henry1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Ben3-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Smith, Bradley1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Jonathan7-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Snowdon, Niall1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Trinity, Newbury
Southgate, Jacob1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Compton Primary
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
Starley, David4-1-1Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys)
Feb-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-15 Boys)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Starley, Robert2-4-7Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Sep-07LossEvent for Players at Secondary School
Sep-07DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Feb-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-08DrawSAE - St. Michael's
May-09WinLightning Tournament
May-10WinLightning Tournament
Nov-10DrawBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Feb-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-11LossLightning Tournament
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
May-12LossLightning Tournament
Suarez, Victor1-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-09WinLightning Tournament
Sudhakar, Monishsujay1-0-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna1-1-0May-09WinLightning Tournament
May-10DrawLightning Tournament
Taylor-Ampleford, Joshua1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - St. Michael's
Trice, Ashley1-1-0Sep-06DrawSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinEvent for Players at Secondary School
Tunstall, George0-0-3May-07LossLightning Tournament
May-08LossLightning Tournament
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Oct-12WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vallis, Luke1-0-1May-12WinLightning Tournament
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Vandersluis, Tom1-1-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Mar-08DrawSAE - St. Michael's
Vonchek, Robin0-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - Eagle House
Wadsworth, Matthew1-1-5May-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 18)
Feb-13LossSAE - Robert Piggot Junior School (Closed section)
Walters, Gwennan2-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Ward, Ben3-1-0May-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section B)
May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Waterson, Giles1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Welch, Michael0-1-0Jul-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wilks, George2-0-2Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Wong, Alfred2-0-2Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wong, Ryan3-0-1Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Ynojosa, Felix Jose0-0-3May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Zhang, Roy1-0-1Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Zhu, Richard1-1-0May-10WinLightning Tournament
Feb-11DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event

Totals: 193 wins, 30 draws, 97 losses