BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Scarlet Mason
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):593 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 6 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 406, end: 583, max: 583
Ranking(s): Under 9: 23, Girls: 16
2006-07: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 443, end: 406, max: 443
Ranking(s): Girls: 17
2005-06: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Bannister, Kate0-0-1Jan-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Gangsted, Amelia1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Gates, Lucy2-1-0Nov-06DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Graesser, Sam0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Head, Louise0-0-2Oct-06LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hicks, Ben0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Hopkins, Claire1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Johnston, Madeline0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Jones, Sabrina0-1-2Jan-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07DrawSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kapoor, Lily1-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Karsten, Alice1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Kerr-Dineen, Minnie0-1-0Dec-07DrawSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Kinahan, Charlotte1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Lockyear, Olivia1-0-0Jan-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Macmillan, Ella0-0-2Oct-06LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Marshall, Maria0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Mason, Octavia0-0-2Jan-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Pearson, Clare1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Pearson, William0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Peett, Lucy2-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Puri, Tarun1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Quereshi, Amber0-1-0Nov-06DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Quresni, Amber1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Salinas, Ana0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Shalloo, Orla1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Smith, Robert0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Watts, Alisha1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Dec-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Workman, Molly0-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Yetman, Hannah0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Youds, Lucy0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)

Totals: 19 wins, 5 draws, 23 losses