BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Junaid Hussain
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):870 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2007-08: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 780, end: 860, max: 860
2006-07: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 839, end: 780, max: 809
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18
2005-06: 10 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 787, end: 839, max: 839
Ranking(s): Under 11: 20
2004-05: 6 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 687, end: 787, max: 787
2002-03: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ahmad, Daniel1-0-0Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Allen, Raphael1-0-0Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-2May-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Archer-Lock, Philip0-1-3Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-05LossClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Bakici, Alper0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Berg, Daniel1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bicarregui, Michael0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Blackburn, Callum1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Bloomfield, Joe0-0-1Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Broad, James1-1-1Sep-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Calway, Jason1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Chen, Reece1-0-0Sep-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Chen, Ryan0-1-2Apr-05LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Dec-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Corcoran, Charlie1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Crowe, Henry1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Davey, Rachel0-0-2Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Davies, Tim1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Elliott, Nathan0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
George, Aaron0-0-2Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Gibson, Ben1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-2Oct-05LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Goodwin, Zoe0-1-0Sep-05DrawSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Grewal, Angad1-0-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Hallström, Daniel0-1-0Sep-05DrawSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Hanson, Jake1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Haslehurst, Harriet2-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Head, Louise0-0-1Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hollow, Sam0-2-0Nov-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-05DrawClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Honey, Peter1-0-0Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Hussain, Nabeel5-1-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hwang, Robert1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Sep-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
James, Jack1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Kirk, James1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Lindsay, Malcolm2-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Manton-Jones, Alexander1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Matthews, Alex1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-0Sep-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mitchell, Florence1-0-0Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Moriarty, Robert1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Morrison, Christopher2-0-0Dec-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Morton, Drew1-0-0Sep-05WinSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Noel, Daniel1-1-5May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-05LossSAE - Polehampton (Open Section)
Oct-05WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Papachristos, Maximillian2-1-0Nov-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Feb-06WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Parker, Angus0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-2-0Apr-05DrawSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Pope, Barney1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Rajasubramanian, Nikhil1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Rayer, Ethan0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Richards, Cameron1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Robinson, Ben0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Robinsonx, Thomas1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Rogers, Chloe2-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rogers, Reece3-0-0Apr-05WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Smith, Ben0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Sep-05WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Smith, Michael0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common (UKCC Qualifier)
Smith, Richard0-0-1Sep-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Smith, Thomas1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Starley, David0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Starley, Robert0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)
Torrance, Daniel1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 12 Boys)
Varady, Fenton1-0-0Nov-05WinClaires Court Schools Tournament (Under 11/10)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-1-2Nov-05DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Welch, Michael0-1-0Feb-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wong, Alfred0-1-0Sep-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Nov-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-2Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Zhang, Roy0-0-4May-05LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Feb-06LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 18)

Totals: 54 wins, 16 draws, 39 losses