BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Harriet Haslehurst
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):895 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
89 (ECF Standard play)   (see ECF grading database entry)
Summary:
2011-12: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 856, end: 895, max: 895
Ranking(s): Girls: 4
2010-11: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 839, end: 856, max: 856
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 843, end: 839, max: 839
2008-09: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 821, end: 843, max: 847
2007-08: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 781, end: 811, max: 811
2006-07: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 724, end: 781, max: 781
2005-06: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 737, end: 724, max: 724
2004-05: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 785, end: 737, max: 785
2003-04: 3 tournaments
2002-03: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Adair, James0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Ainslie, Charlotte1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Andrews, David0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-3Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Baker, Anastasia1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Bedford, Charlotte0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11/10 Girls)
Berg, Daniel0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Bruce, Angel1-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Bucknell, Matthew1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Carre, Joseph0-0-1May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Chan, Angus3-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Chen, Reece0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Churchman-Davies, Alex1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Compton-Williams, Daniel2-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Connor, Ellie0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11/10 Girls)
Couper, Brian0-0-2May-04LossUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Couper, Helen1-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11/10 Girls)
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Davis, Matthew0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Doyle, Martin1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Faraggi, Omri0-0-1May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Faraggi, Tomer0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Foo, William0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Goodwin, Zoe0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Gostick, Lawrence1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Hall, Ned0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hankins, Laura1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Hicks, Edward1-0-1May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14-18 Boys and Girls)
Holland, James0-0-2Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
Hussain, Junaid0-0-2Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Joseph, Ephraim1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Kadambadi, Nikhil1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kendall, Hugo1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Kinsella, Anne-Marie1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11/10 Girls)
Lawrence, Jack0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Lea, Edmund0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Lloyd, Anthony0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Manson, Will0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
McGovern, Luke1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Miles, Sean1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Noerregaard-Pedersen, Katrine1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
OBrien, Joe1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-2Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Reynolds, Alex1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Richards, Cameron1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Richards, Hannah1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11/10 Girls)
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Nov-04WinSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Rowland, Francesca1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Rusby, Jack1-0-0May-04WinUK Chess Challenge - Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10)
Salt, Thomas0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Samways, Justin1-0-0Mar-11WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sayfimehr, Aslan0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Schroeder, Tomas1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Seath, Michael1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Senthilnatham, Gautham1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common (11+)
Slade, Richard0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Smith, Ben1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Starley, David0-0-2Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Starley, Robert0-0-2May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 16-18 Boys and Girl)
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Sule, Bukola1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 11/10 Girls)
Tunstall, George0-0-1Mar-11LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 13-18 Boys/Girls)
Vandersluis, James0-0-1Nov-04LossSAE - Upton House (Open Section)
Ward, Ben0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Wise, Frances1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Ynojosa, Angelica0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Zhang, Roy0-1-0Nov-05DrawSAE - Upton House (Open Section)

Totals: 45 wins, 3 draws, 51 losses