BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Yusuf Hussain
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):832 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 802, end: 832, max: 832
Ranking(s): Under 11: 20
2009-10: 4 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 856, end: 802, max: 831
Ranking(s): Under 11: 25
2008-09: 7 tournaments, 7 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 538, end: 856, max: 856
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9, Improvers: +318
2007-08: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 355, end: 528, max: 528
2006-07: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 393, end: 355, max: 392
2005-06: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 393, end: 393, max: 393


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allen, Raphael0-1-0Sep-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Asser, Martyn0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Birdi, Neville2-0-0Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Broad, James0-0-1Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bucknell, Charlie1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Chaugny, Mathieu0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Chelani, Kanik0-1-0Apr-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Cunningham, Aisling1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Dorney, Jack1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Edwards, Henry1-1-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Elwell, Martyn1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Fisher, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Foo, William0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Galvin, Ieuan1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Grant, Lewis1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Grayson, Charles2-0-0Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Grey, Kieran0-2-0Nov-07Draw7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Apr-08DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Gribben, Joseph3-0-0Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Gritsanchouk, Alexis1-1-1Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Gwillium-Thomas, Patrick1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Haslehurst, Harriet0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Head, Louise0-0-2Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Hickey, Kyle2-0-0Dec-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Holderness, Tom1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-5Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dec-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hutch, Giles0-1-0Mar-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Joseph, Ephraim0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Kinahan, Charlotte0-0-1Nov-05LossSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Lant, Tom1-0-1Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Lindley, Todd1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-2Dec-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
McLaren, Edward0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Moody, James1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Morrison, Christopher0-0-1Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Munn, Bertie2-1-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Nicolson, Elenor1-0-0Nov-05WinSAE - Upton House (Under 8 Section)
Normand, Oliver1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-1-2Jan-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament (Open Section)
Sep-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Pearson, William1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Puri, Tarun1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Rennie, James1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Rogers, Reece2-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Smith, Ben1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Stephens, Jack1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Sudhakar, Monishsujay0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-1-0Feb-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Thompson, Joe1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Tunstall, Harry0-1-0Apr-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Veater, Danny1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ward, Ben0-0-1Dec-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wong, Alfred0-0-2Sep-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Wong, Ryan0-0-6Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Yate, Ollie1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1Nov-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Apr-06LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 40 wins, 11 draws, 49 losses