BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sebastian Hickman
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):893 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 823, end: 893, max: 893
2008-09: 1 tournament, 5 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 790, end: 823, max: 824
2007-08: 3 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 624, end: 780, max: 780
Ranking(s): Under 11: 25
2006-07: 9 tournaments, 1 school team match, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 474, end: 624, max: 624
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11, Improvers: +150
2005-06: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 477, end: 474, max: 477


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adams, Thomas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ainslie, William1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Azubike, Zimi1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Brown, Kieran0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Bryant, Will1-0-0Feb-09WinPolehampton v. Dolphin A
Chen, Reece1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Childs, Tom2-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Corcoran, Charlie0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Craigen, James1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Mar-07LossSAE - Compton Primary
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Deans, Miles1-0-1Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Deans, Oliver0-1-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-07DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Ellalesingham, Daniel1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Foo, William0-0-5Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Gamble, Tamsin1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Green, Christian3-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Haederle, Dominic0-0-1Mar-07LossSAE - Compton Primary
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Harding-Laleman, Mac1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Head, Louise0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Head, Max1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Herring, Isaac1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Hobbs, Robert2-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Jun-07WinSchools B League Final
Holt, Gregory0-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
J Archer, Andrew1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jerjhn, Elizabeth1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Kirk, James0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Kryvossidis, Dimitris0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Kutena, Max1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Leakey, Henry1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Mahony-White, Dominic1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Massey, Daniel1-0-0Jun-07WinSchools B League Final
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-2Apr-08LossRidgeway A v. Dolphin
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
McKenna, Patrick0-0-1Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
McKeown, Tom2-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Ogidi, Jacob1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Orechoff, Luke1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Palka, Edmund0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Pearson, Adam1-2-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Sep-07DrawUnder 11 Trial
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Pearson, William1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Peters, Harry1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Plaskitt, Alfred1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Poile, Andrew1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Robinson, Peter0-3-0May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Robinson, Thomas1-1-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Rogers, Chloe1-0-1Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Sanders, Becky1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Smith, Ben2-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Jonathan2-0-1Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-07WinCaversham v. Dolphin
Jun-09LossDolphin A v. Caversham A
Syamasundar, Vigneshwar1-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Thomas, Lewis1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Urquhart, Robert1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wadsworth, Matthew0-1-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-06DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Ward, Ben0-0-1Mar-09LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Ward, Charlie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Watts, Hal1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Widman, James1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Wilks, George0-1-4Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-08LossDolphin v. Eagle House A
Dec-08LossEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Wise, Frances1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Reading School
Wong, Alfred1-1-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-07DrawUnder 11 Trial
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)

Totals: 59 wins, 11 draws, 32 losses