BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Peter Robinson
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):849 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 890, end: 849, max: 849
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 908, end: 890, max: 890
2008-09: 6 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 825, end: 908, max: 909
Ranking(s): Under 11: 21
2007-08: 11 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 596, end: 815, max: 815
Ranking(s): Under 11: 22
2006-07: 13 tournaments, 1 school team match, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 388, end: 596, max: 599
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13, Improvers: +208
2005-06: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 388, end: 388, max: 388


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Adams, Thomas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Aithani, Navaditya0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Andrews, James1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Azubike, Zimi0-0-2Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bamber, Lucas3-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Dec-08WinEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Best, Henry1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Blackwell, Sebastian5-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blount, Simon1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Bonnell, Ross0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bradbury, David1-0-0Jun-07WinSchools B League Final
Brown, Kieran1-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-2Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Bullows Weeks, Conrad1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Carr, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Carter, Adam1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Chen, Reece1-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Childs, Tom1-1-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Cope, Jonathan2-0-1Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Coppins, Michael1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Couper, Brian0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
De Frettes, Leo0-1-0Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Deans, Miles1-1-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Deans, Oliver1-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Toby3-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ellalesingham, Daniel1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Foo, William0-0-9Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Green, Christian1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Green, Joe2-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Greenlaw, James1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Grey, Kieran1-1-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-09DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Haederle, Dominic0-1-0Feb-07DrawSAE - St. Michael’s
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Hammond, Max1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Hankins, Joshua1-0-1Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jun-09LossDolphin A v. Caversham A
Harding-Laleman, Benjamin0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Head, Becky1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Head, Louise0-0-3Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Hepsaydir, Aydin3-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Hickman, Sebastian0-3-0May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Hill, Rhidian1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hillman, Matthew0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Holt, Charlotte1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Holt, Gregory2-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Hutch, Giles2-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Hwang, Robert0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Iley, Aaron0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Jane, Tom0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jensen, Harvey0-1-0Sep-07DrawUnder 11 Trial
Kemp, Matty2-0-3Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-07WinCaversham v. Dolphin
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kennedy, Sean1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Kennington, Stevie1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
King, Alexis1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Kirk, James0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Kryvossidis, Dimitris1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Kwak, Seunghyun1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Lansdale, Sam0-0-1Jun-07LossSchools B League Final
Le Croissette, Matthew0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Leakey, Callum0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Legah, Kemran1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-1Sep-06WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Marriner, Alex1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mason, Octavia1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 11 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan0-1-5Oct-06DrawUnder 9 Trial
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Mar-09LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
McKenna, Patrick0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
McMurtrie, Hugh1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Mowlem, Reece1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Orechoff, Luke0-0-3Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Sep-07LossUnder 11 Trial
Feb-08LossDolphin v. Eagle House A
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-5Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Parviss, Justin1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Pearson, Adam1-0-1Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, Clare2-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, William4-0-1Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Plaskitt, Alfred2-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Poile, Andrew1-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Prates, Ines1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Pye, Charlie0-1-0Nov-08DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Ren, YanFeng0-1-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Michaels
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Robinson, Thomas0-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Rodgers, Thomas1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1Feb-09LossPolehampton v. Dolphin A
Rogers, Reece0-0-2Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Rushton, Louis0-1-0Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Ryan-George, Oliver1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sahami, Sam1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Sikorski, Alexander0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Smith, Ben3-1-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Nov-08DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Smith, Jonathan0-1-1May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Staig, William1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Starley, David1-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Starley, Robert0-0-2Oct-06LossSAE - Reading School
Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Sturge, Connor1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Syamasundar, Vigneshwar1-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Tunstall, Luke1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Varady, Frazer1-0-0Apr-08WinRidgeway A v. Dolphin
Vassor, James1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Vernon, Kieran1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Ward, Ben2-0-1Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Watts, Hal1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Widman, James1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Wilks, George0-1-3May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Williams, Hugh1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wojciechowski, Arabella1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Wong, Alfred1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 103 wins, 17 draws, 78 losses