BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aydin Hepsaydir
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):502 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 370, end: 502, max: 502
2007-08: 1 tournament, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 360, end: 360, max: 365
2006-07: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 367, end: 360, max: 371
2005-06: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 357, end: 367, max: 367


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Allsop, James1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Asser, Martyn2-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Blackett, Foluke1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blount, Simon1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Bucknell, Matthew0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Chen, Reece0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Daniel, William1-0-0Nov-07WinCaversham v. Dolphin
Dean-Lewis, Josie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Miles0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Gerrits, Imre0-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Hallström, Sofia0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Hartley, Ben0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Head, Louise0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Hearn2, Jack1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Holt, Gregory1-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Holt, Harry0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
House, Elliott0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 9)
Hutch, Giles0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Isaac, Ayush1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
J Archer, Andrew1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Khandekar, Varun0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kirk, James0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Leakey, Henry0-1-1Dec-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Matthews, Jonathan0-1-1Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Mills, James1-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Ogidi, Jacob1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Pearson, William0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Preston, Frank1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Pudderphatt, Myles1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Robinson, Peter0-0-3Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Downs School
Spurr, William1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Downs School
Thomas, Lewis0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Ward, Ben1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Wilkinson, Toby1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Wong, Alfred1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial

Totals: 19 wins, 6 draws, 20 losses