BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Henry Leakey
School:Dolphin School, Hurst
Age:over 17
Grade(s):680 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 754, end: 680, max: 680
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 764, end: 754, max: 754
2009-10: 1 tournament, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 724, end: 764, max: 765
2008-09: 2 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 701, end: 724, max: 748
2007-08: 5 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 639, end: 691, max: 691
Ranking(s): Under 9: 10
2005-06: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Aithani, Lakshyaditya0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Aithani, Navaditya0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Allsop, Louis1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Arnold-Wallinger, George1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Bannister, Hugh2-0-1Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07WinCaversham U9 v. Dolphin U9
Jun-09LossDolphin A v. Caversham A
Bartle, Ethan1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bates, Ethan0-0-1Mar-09LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Bates, William1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Best, Henry1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Feb-12LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Blount, Simon1-0-0Dec-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Childs, Tom1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Cook, Liam1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Darrell, Michael1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Davies, William1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Day, Harry1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
De Frettes, Leo1-1-1Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-11DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Feb-12LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Ellalesingham, Daniel0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Fry, Edward1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Gerrits, Imre1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Green, Ben1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin A v. Earley St. Peter's
Green, Christian0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Haederle, Dominic1-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-08LossRidgeway U9 v. Dolphin U9
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hammond, Max1-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin U9 v. Eagle House U9
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Head, Louise1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Head, Max0-0-1Feb-12LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-1-0Dec-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Feb-11LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Holt, Gregory1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Indge, George1-0-0Feb-09WinPolehampton v. Dolphin A
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-1-0Mar-10DrawDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Kryvossidis, Dimitris0-0-2Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Legah, Kemran1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Lewthwaite-Page, Thomas1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Lockyear, Olivia1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
McKenna, Patrick0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Mills, James0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Pearson, Clare1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Pearson, William1-0-1Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pratt, Toby1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Pudderphatt, Myles0-0-1Dec-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Challengers Section)
Robinson, Thomas1-1-1Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Robinson-Butler, Huxley1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Rushton, Louis2-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Sahami, Adrian1-0-0Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Sahami, Sam0-0-2Feb-10LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-12LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Salvini, Zach0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Stone, Daniel1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Thompson, Jasmine0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Thorpe, Jed1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Vonchek, Robin0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ward, Ben1-0-3Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ward, Charlie1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Watts, Hal2-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Feb-12WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)
Wilks, George0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Wilson, Joe1-0-0Feb-11WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Under 13)

Totals: 47 wins, 5 draws, 32 losses