BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Dominic Haederle
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):989 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 2 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 901, end: 989, max: 1002
Ranking(s): Under 11: 12
2008-09: 6 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 639, end: 901, max: 901
Ranking(s): Under 11: 23
2007-08: 7 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 566, end: 629, max: 662
Ranking(s): Under 9: 13
2006-07: 15 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 373, end: 566, max: 611
Ranking(s): Under 9: 17, Improvers: +193
2005-06: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 374, end: 373, max: 374


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun1-1-1Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Abraham, Jeff0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Anderson, Scott0-0-1Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Anwar, Sameer3-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament
Bakici, Alper0-0-3Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bannister, Hugh0-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Feb-08LossCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Bartlett, Jack1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bates, William0-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Bell, Leonore1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Mar-10LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Blyth, Ursula1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Brooker, Craig0-1-0Dec-05DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Brooker, Rhys1-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bryant, Will2-0-0Nov-07WinPolehampton U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Feb-10WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
Bucknell, Matthew1-0-0Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Burfoot, Eleanor1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Carter, Adam1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Cleveland, Robbie0-0-2Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Condon, Andrew1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Connery, Kali1-0-1Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament
Oct-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Couper, Brian0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Cox, Matthew0-0-2Dec-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Crago, Charlie0-1-0Feb-07DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Dale, Jordan1-0-0Mar-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Deans, Miles1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Delgado, Stephen1-0-0Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Diop-Pattison, Omar1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Edwards, Henry1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Ellis, Stephen5-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Foo, William0-0-3Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
May-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament
Foy, Nathan1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Garnett-Comerford, Connor2-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gilbert, Isabelle0-0-1May-10LossSt. Finian's v. Ridgeway A
Goyal, Krishan3-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Grayson, Charles3-0-1Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Green, Joe1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Greenlaw, James1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Grey, Kieran2-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gritsanchouk, Alexis3-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Jul-07WinOldfield v. Ridgeway B
Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Halpin, Ronan1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hammond, Max1-0-1Mar-08WinEagle House U9 v. Ridgeway U9
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hanby, Morgan1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Hawkridge, Tom2-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hesmondhalgh, Scott1-0-0Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hickey, Kyle3-0-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hickman, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Hickman, Sebastian1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Hirst, Alex0-0-2Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hobbs, Robert0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Hodgson, James1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
House, Elliott0-0-1Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hutch, Giles0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Indge, Harry0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Iqbal, Umar0-0-1Jun-07LossAll Saints v. Ridgeway B
Jensen, Harvey0-0-2Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Jerjhn, Elizabeth1-0-0Mar-07WinSAE - Compton Primary
Jesseman, Jack2-1-1Jul-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Dec-06DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Kemp, Matty0-2-0Feb-07DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Jan-09DrawRidgeway A v. Caversham A
Kinsler-Lubienski, James3-1-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Komen, Spencer0-0-1Dec-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Kugathas, Ayran1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Leadbetter, Xabier1-0-1Jul-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Leakey, Henry2-0-1Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-08WinRidgeway U9 v. Dolphin U9
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Leighton-Young, Kit0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Li, Michael1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Longman, Joe1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lote, Edmond0-0-3Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Luttrell, Jack0-0-1Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Luttrell, Kane0-1-0Dec-05DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-6Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Morris, Alec0-0-1Mar-07LossSAE - Compton Primary
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Ozanne, Monty1-0-0Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Feb-07LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Pearson, Clare1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Pearson, William0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Penny, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Peters, Matthew1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway v. Earley St. Peter's
Price, Matthew0-0-1Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Price-Blackburn, Louis1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Puri, Tarun1-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Rajasubramanian, Nikhil0-0-1Dec-05LossRidgeway School Tournament
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Apr-08WinSAE - Sonning Common
Richardson, Omar2-0-0May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Rimmer, William2-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Roberts, Ben1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Roberts, Oliver2-0-0Dec-05WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Robinson, Peter0-1-0Feb-07DrawSAE - St. Michael’s
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Mar-09LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Sanders, Zac1-0-0Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Sears, Cameron1-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Shires, Benjamin0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Stephens, Jack3-0-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Stoker, Florence1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Suvarna, Nikhil1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Thomas, Lewis1-0-1Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Vandersluis, Tom0-1-2May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-5May-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-08LossSAE - Sonning Common
Ward, Ben3-0-6Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-07LossSAE - Compton Primary
May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-09Loss9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Warwick, Bradley1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Widman, James1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Wilks, George0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Alfred2-1-1Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jun-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament
Nov-07DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wong, Ryan3-0-1Feb-07WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway School
May-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jun-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Lightning Tournament
Nov-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Woolley, Richard0-1-0May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Wyatt, Nicholas0-0-1Mar-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-2Jul-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament

Totals: 104 wins, 13 draws, 80 losses