BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Sam Graesser
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):568 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 601, end: 568, max: 583
2008-09: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 578, end: 601, max: 601
2007-08: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 357, end: 568, max: 597
Ranking(s): Under 9: 24
2006-07: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 413, end: 357, max: 386
2005-06: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 413, end: 413, max: 413


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Banks, Robert1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Barwick, Andy2-1-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-10DrawPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Beaumont, Anthony0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Bortlik, Dominic0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Brown, Duncan1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Carter, Sam1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Chaugny, Mathieu0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
De Frettes, Leo0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Miles0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Deehan, Summer1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Devaney, Niall0-0-1Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Ellis, Stephen1-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Foo, William0-0-2Oct-07LossSAE - Downs School
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Francis, Darren1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Green, Christian0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Grey, Kieran1-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Hale, Ryland2-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hanson, Richard0-0-1Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Hartley, James0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Downs School
Hartley, Oliver0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Hughes, Gaby1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Huntley, Charlie1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Indge, Harry0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Kemp, George0-0-1Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Langer, Tom2-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lant, Tom0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Lockyear, Olivia1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Mason, Scarlet1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Moore, Natasha1-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Morton, Robert1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Muscat, Edward0-1-0Oct-06DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nazir, Rayyan1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Nichols, Alex1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Downs School
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-0-1Mar-10LossPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Pearson, Adam0-0-2Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Peett, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Perry-Brewer, Dominic1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Phillips, Alex1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Rayner, Ellis1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Rennie, Katie0-0-1Mar-10LossPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rodgers, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Rodgers, Thomas0-1-0Jan-06DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Salinas, Ana1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Shapland, Henry2-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shires, Benjamin0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Smith, Ben0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Spasojevic, Oliver1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Spiller, Callum1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Starley, David0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Stoker, Florence1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Uppal, Taran1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Vandersluis, Tom0-1-3Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7 Boys)
Ward, Ben0-0-2Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wolstenholme, Benjamin0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Downs School
Wong, Alfred1-0-1Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial

Totals: 41 wins, 5 draws, 42 losses