BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Thomas Frost
School:Piggott School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):567 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 537, end: 567, max: 567
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 495, end: 537, max: 537
2009-10: 1 tournament, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 461, end: 495, max: 506
2008-09: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 344, end: 461, max: 461
2007-08: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 333, end: 334, max: 334
2005-06: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 333, end: 333, max: 333


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Anwar, Sameer0-0-2May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Mar-10LossPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bartle, Ethan0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bowen, Megan1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Bruce, Thomas1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Carr, Alex1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Chambers, Lucy1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Cook, Ben1-0-1Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-10LossPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Dunbar, Benjamin1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Graesser, Sam0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Hallett, Neil0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Hammond, Max0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Indge, Harry0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Joseph, Ephraim1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Joshi, Aryan2-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Feb-11LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Kugathas, Ayran0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Lancester, Kurt1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Miles, Sean0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nowell, Grace1-0-0Feb-11WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Richards, James1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Rodgers, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Sahami, Adrian1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Say, Owen1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Shapland, Edward0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Shapland, Henry1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Challengers Section)
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Tipp, Ethan1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Webb, Daniel1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Wilkinson, Emily1-0-0Mar-10WinPrimary Schools B League - Reading Division
Zolkwer, Morgan1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree

Totals: 21 wins, 1 draws, 21 losses