BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Lizzie Smith
School:Kendrick School, Reading
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):723 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 733, end: 723, max: 723
2011-12: 4 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 825, end: 733, max: 832
Ranking(s): Girls: 8
2010-11: 10 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 886, end: 825, max: 874
Ranking(s): Under 11: 23, Girls: 5
2009-10: 10 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 741, end: 886, max: 886
Ranking(s): Under 11: 20, Girls: 4
2008-09: 12 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 9 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 521, end: 741, max: 744
Ranking(s): Under 9: 16, Girls: 7
2007-08: 11 tournaments, 5 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 300, end: 511, max: 511
Ranking(s): Girls: 20
2006-07: 8 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 376, end: 300, max: 376
2005-06: 5 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Aithani, Lakshyaditya2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-1Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ali, Natasha1-1-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Oct-09DrawSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Allsop, Jack1-0-1Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Allsop, Louis1-0-1Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Ames, Susannah0-1-0May-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Andrews-Horrigan, Pearl1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Anwar, Aneeka0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Anwar, Sameer1-0-1Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Anwar, Sareena2-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-2Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Armitage, Isobel1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Atwal, Oliver1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bache, Bethan1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Bahra, Kiran0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Baker, Sam1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Balkrishna, Abhishek1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Bannister, Hugh0-1-2Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-08DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Bannister, Kate0-0-2Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Barker, Joseph0-0-1Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Barraclough, Joe2-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bates, William0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Batley, Ali1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria2-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Best, Damion1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Best, Henry0-1-0Oct-10DrawUnder 11 Trial
Birdi, Neville2-0-1Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-1-3Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Jun-09LossDolphin U9 v. Caversham U9
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Blain, Alasdair0-0-1Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Blain, Catriona1-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Bobogarre, Jamie1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Bonnell, Ross1-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Feb-10WinAldryngton v. Caversham A
Bradbury, David0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Breedon, James1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Brewster, Thomas0-1-0Oct-07DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Bruton, Claire0-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Bryant, Phoebe0-0-2Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bryant, Will1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Buckle, Oliver1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Bullows Weeks, Conrad0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Cairns, Henry1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Carr, Charlotte2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Chaderton, Alex1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Childs, Tom1-1-5Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Feb-07DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Feb-08LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Clayman, Joshua0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Clifton, Jasper0-0-1Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Collier, Daniel1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Collins, Drew0-0-1Feb-10LossSAE - Compton Primary
Collins, Kieran0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
Cordwell, Bella1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Cornes, Charlie1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Coulson, Matthew1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Culham, Jack1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Cunningham, Aisling1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Darby, Liam1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Davies, Matthew0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Miles0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Deans, Toby0-0-1Mar-09LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Denegri, William1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Dunbar, Benjamin0-0-2Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Feb-10LossCaversham A v. Curridge
Dunbar, Daniel1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Edmunds, Oliver1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Edwards, Henry1-0-1Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Feb-10LossSAE - Compton Primary
Edwards, Laurie1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Elsen, Oliver2-1-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Enfield, Matthew0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Farwell, Adam1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Findel-Hawkins, Romina2-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Fivet, Michael0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Fryer, David1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Gates, Lucy1-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Gibson, Sorrel1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Gilbert, Isabelle2-0-1Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-10LossSt. Finian's v. Caversham
Gilbert, Michael0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Gleeson, Sean0-0-2Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Graham, Henry0-0-1Mar-11LossCaversham A v. Ridgeway B
Grayson, Charles0-1-1Apr-08DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Mar-11LossCaversham A v. Ridgeway A
Green, Joe1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Grey, Kieran1-0-2Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Jan-09LossRidgeway U9 v. Caversham U9
Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Gritsanchouk, Alexis1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Hale, Ryland1-0-0Feb-08WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Hall, Alfie0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Hall, Ned0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Hammond, Elizabeth1-0-0Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
Hammond, Max1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Hankins, Joshua0-0-2Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hankins, Laura0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Hansard, Harriet1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Hanson, Richard0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Head, Becky0-0-1Sep-08LossUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Head, Louise0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Helmschrott, Max1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Henderson, William0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Hinterreither, Nikolai0-0-1Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Hodgson, Ethan0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hodgson, James0-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Hodgson, Malik2-0-0Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Holbrough, Nathan0-1-0Mar-11DrawSAE - Sonning Common
Holt, Harry1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hughes, Jasper0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Iakovlev, Leonid1-0-0May-13WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Iddon, Ben2-1-1Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-10DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Apr-11LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Iddon, Joe1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Indge, Harry0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Kapoor, Gurveen0-1-0Mar-13DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Karwa, Mannan0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Keates, Juliette1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kemp, Fred3-0-0Mar-09WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Apr-09WinSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kemp, George0-0-1Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Kemp, Harry1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Kemp, Matty1-0-1Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Kenyon, Tim1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Ketley, Lily1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Mar-11WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-2Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dec-10LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Kirk, James0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Kugathas, Ayran0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Kugathas, Ayranna1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Lant, Tom1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Lawrence, Jack2-0-2Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Feb-11WinCaversham A v. Polehampton
Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Lawrence, Katy1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Leith-Snow, Alexander1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Lewis, Georgia2-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Li, Annabel0-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Li, Michael1-1-0Jan-07DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lin, James3-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Lockwood, Josie1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Lockyear, Olivia0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Lord, Imogen1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Machin, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Marsden, Oliver0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Compton Primary
Marshall, Maria0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Mason, Octavia0-0-2May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Mason, Scarlet0-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Maturu, Ashrita1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
McLaren, Edward1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Meads, Joshua1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mepa, Ricky1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Miles, Sean1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mohan, Jai1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Moody, James2-0-1Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 12)
Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Munn, Bertie3-0-2Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Mar-10WinSAE - Sonning Common
Sep-10LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Dec-10WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open)
Narayanan, Thilaga1-0-1Nov-10WinGirls Under 11 Trial
May-11LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Newbold, Jasper1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Newbury, William1-0-0Feb-06WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Newton, Juliette0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Noel, Jasmine1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-9 Girls)
Omar-Mufti, Azeem1-0-2Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Paige-Mortimer, Cameron1-0-0Jan-08WinPolehampton U9 v. Caversham U9
Pande, Gargi1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Parekh, Dev1-0-0Apr-11WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Park, Ji-Soo1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Parvess, Brendan1-0-0Nov-07WinEagle House U9 v. Caversham U9
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pearson, William0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Peart, Callum1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Pechey, Joseph1-0-2Feb-06LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Peett, Lucy1-0-0Sep-08WinUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Pegrum, Chris0-0-1Mar-09LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Pena-Walsh, Tomas0-0-1Mar-07LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Phillips, Sam1-0-0Mar-13WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Poile, Andrew0-1-0Mar-06DrawSAE - Gorse Ride
Prates, Ines1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Prior, Yasmin1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Puranik, Sharvanthe0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Puri, Tarun0-0-3Feb-08LossCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Quevillart, Charlie1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Ramaraju, Sruthi1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Reisser-Weston, Mia1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Ren, Ray0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Rennie, Katie1-1-3Oct-08DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Apr-09LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Mar-10WinSAE - Sonning Common
May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Revell, Samuel1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Rigby, Evie1-0-0May-11WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-11 Girls)
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Thomas0-0-3Nov-07LossCaversham U9 v. Dolphin U9
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson-Butler, Huxley1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Rodrigues, Jordan1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Roper, Isabella1-0-2Sep-08WinUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Nov-10LossGirls Under 11 Trial
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11-12 Girls)
Rowe, George1-0-0Sep-10WinSAE - Polehampton
Sanders, Hannah0-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Sarson, Euan0-0-1May-13LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13-14 Boys and Girls)
Semmens, Ben1-0-0Feb-10WinSAE - Compton Primary
Sharma, Shourya Raj1-0-0Oct-11WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Smith, Ben1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Jonathan0-0-5Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Mar-10LossSAE - Sonning Common
Smith, Thomas0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Checkendon
Smyth, Dilara1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Spence, Jordan1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Sreenivas, Adithya0-1-0Nov-09DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-1Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Stainton, Phoebe0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Stanford-Beale, George2-0-0Mar-07WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Starley, Robert0-0-2Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Stoker, Florence0-2-0Feb-07DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Feb-09DrawSAE - Compton Primary
Stone, Daniel1-0-0Nov-08WinCaversham U9 v. Polehampton U9
Strugar, Edgar1-0-1Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Mar-11LossSAE - Sonning Common
Strugar, Kaspar0-0-1Mar-06LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Suarez, Victor0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open)
Syal, Elisa2-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Townhill, Elizabeth1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Vanlint, Alex0-0-1Oct-11LossSAE - Reading School (Open)
Vincent, Ashwin1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Walcott, Amelia3-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Girls)
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Ward, Ben0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Watts, Alisha2-1-0Sep-08DrawUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Weller, Adam1-0-0Dec-10WinSAE - Reading School (Open)
Wesley, Edmund1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wojciechowski, Arabella1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Mar-06LossSAE - Gorse Ride
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Workman, Annabelle1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 7-8 Girls)
Wrigley, Frank1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Xu, Huanyang1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Compton Primary
Young, Dominik1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 167 wins, 23 draws, 144 losses