BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - George Wilks
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):1099 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 1094, end: 1099, max: 1099
2008-09: 3 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 994, end: 1094, max: 1094
Ranking(s): Under 11: 8
2007-08: 7 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 767, end: 984, max: 984
Ranking(s): Under 11: 9
2006-07: 4 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 646, end: 767, max: 819
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 21
2005-06: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 573, end: 646, max: 646
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Anwar, Aneeka1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Arnold-Wallinger, George1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Chauhan, Sai1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Chen, Reece1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - Eagle House
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Cumming, Charlie0-0-1Mar-07LossEagle House v. St. Edward's
Deans, Miles1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Devaney, Niall1-0-0Nov-07WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Foo, William1-0-4May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Greenlaw, James1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Hampden, Louis0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hankins, Joshua1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Head, Louise0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Hickman, Sebastian4-1-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Feb-08WinDolphin v. Eagle House A
Dec-08WinEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Hobbs, Robert1-0-0Nov-07WinEarley St. Peter's v. Eagle House A
Hussain, Nabeel2-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Hutch, Giles4-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Indge, Harry2-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common
Nov-06WinPolehampton v. Eagle House A
Jensen, Harvey1-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kaba, Nicholas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Kay, George1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Kent Payne, Connor1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Kessler-Wentworth, Julian1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Khandekar, Varun1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kirk, James1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common
Laverty, Matthew1-0-0Feb-08WinEagle House A v. Polehampton
Leakey, Henry1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Lote, Edmond0-0-3Jan-07LossRidgeway A v. Eagle House A
Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Mar-08LossEagle House A v. Ridgeway A
Marshall-Stockmal, Charles1-0-0Apr-06WinSAE - Sonning Common
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-2Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
McCormack, Aidan0-0-1Jan-06LossSAE - Eagle House
Muri, Takuya1-0-0Nov-06WinEagle House A v. Yateley Manor
Noel, Daniel1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Ohashi, Kazuka0-0-1Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Orechoff, Luke1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Papachristos, Maximillian2-0-2Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Pearson, Clare1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Pearson, William1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Pye, Charlie1-1-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Nov-08DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Ren, YanFeng1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Robinson, Ben0-0-2Apr-06LossSAE - Sonning Common
Feb-07LossEagle House A v. Cold Ash
Robinson, Peter3-1-0May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-07WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Rogers, Chloe2-0-1Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Jan-09WinPolehampton v. Eagle House A
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Shilson, Otis1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Smith, Ben2-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Smith, Jonathan3-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Nov-07WinEagle House A v. Caversham
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Stainton, Phoebe1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Stinson, Seamus1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Suri, Varun1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Vandersluis, Tom2-0-1Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Nov-07WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Welch, Michael0-0-1Oct-06LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Wong, Alfred2-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Young, Dominik1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights

Totals: 65 wins, 3 draws, 27 losses