BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - William Pearson
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):868 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 tournament, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 786, end: 868, max: 868
2008-09: 5 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 605, end: 786, max: 786
Ranking(s): Under 9: 15
2007-08: 5 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 481, end: 595, max: 595
Ranking(s): Under 9: 19
2006-07: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 406, end: 481, max: 481
Ranking(s): Under 9: 25


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Aithani, Navaditya0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Attwood, Joseph1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bamber, Lucas0-1-0Oct-07DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Beard, Thomas1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Best, Henry0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Blackett, Foluke1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Childs, Tom2-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jun-09WinDolphin A v. Caversham A
Coe, James0-1-0Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Courage, Beatrice1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Darrell, Michael1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Davies, William1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Deans, Miles0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Don, Fiona1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Dunbar, Benjamin2-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Faithfull, Jasmin1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Foo, William0-1-1Jan-07DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gerrits, Imre1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Gilmour, Christie0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Goodwin, Sam0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Grey, Kieran0-0-3Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Apr-08LossRidgeway U9 v. Dolphin U9
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Gwillium-Thomas, Patrick1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Hall, Owen1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Hammond, Max1-0-0Dec-08WinEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Head, Louise0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Hepsaydir, Aydin1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hickman, Sebastian0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hudson, Conrad1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hutch, Giles0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Iley, Aaron0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Jensen, Harvey0-0-2Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Khandekar, Varun0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Mar-09LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Kryvossidis, Dimitris0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Langer, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Lant, Tom1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Leakey, Henry1-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Legesse, Nathanya0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Leighton-Young, Kit0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lockyear, Olivia0-0-1Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Mason, Scarlet1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
McCarthy, Danny0-1-0Sep-07DrawSAE - Polehampton
Moody, James1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-1Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Parvess, Brendan1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin U9 v. Eagle House U9
Pearson, Clare2-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Petrie, Lauren1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Puri, Tarun1-0-0Mar-09WinDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Reynolds, Alex1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Richards, James1-0-0Feb-09WinPolehampton v. Dolphin A
Robinson, Peter1-0-4Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Thomas0-1-4Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Rodgers, James1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Rodgers, Thomas1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Rothwell, Joshua1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Sahami, Sam1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Samuelson, Carl1-0-0Sep-06WinSAE - Polehampton
Shaw, Lydia1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Smith, Ben1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Smith, Jonathan1-0-1Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Starley, Robert0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Thiele, Gabriella1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Thompson, Jasmine1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Thorpe, Jed1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Tunstall, Luke1-0-1Nov-07LossCaversham U9 v. Dolphin U9
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-2Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-3Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Ward, Charlie2-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Wilks, George0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Williams, Bruce1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Zolkwer, Morgan2-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament

Totals: 63 wins, 7 draws, 45 losses