BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Clare Pearson
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):676 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 701, end: 676, max: 676
2008-09: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 595, end: 701, max: 701
Ranking(s): Girls: 10
2007-08: 7 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 504, end: 585, max: 585
Ranking(s): Under 9: 22, Girls: 15
2006-07: 2 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Barnard, Ben1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin U9 v. Eagle House U9
Blackett, Foluke1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian0-2-0Nov-07DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bryant, Will1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Buckley, Ruth1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Bullows Weeks, Conrad1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Childs, Tom0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Connolly, Eden1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Cook, Ben1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dean-Lewis, Josie0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Miles0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Deans, Toby0-2-0Nov-07DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Duffield, Connagh1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Ekwe-Ekwe, Chidi1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Apr-08WinRidgeway U9 v. Dolphin U9
Esteve, Daniel0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Foo, William0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gates, Lucy1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Grayson, Charles0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Grimshaw, Berenice0-1-0Sep-06DrawSAE - Polehampton
Haederle, Dominic0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hall, Owen0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Harding-Laleman, Mac1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Head, Louise0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Hickman, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Hughes, Gaby1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Iddon, Ben0-0-1Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Kachhwaha, Nikhil0-1-0Oct-07DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kapoor, Lily2-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Kay, William1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
King, Alexis0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Langer, Henry1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lant, Tom1-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Laverty, Matthew1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Le Croissette, Matthew1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Leakey, Henry0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Legah, Kemran1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Leighton-Young, Kit0-0-3Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Mahony-White, Dominic0-1-0Dec-06DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Mason, Scarlet0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
McCarthy, Danny0-0-2Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
McDermott, Josh1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Newton, Juliette0-1-0Nov-07DrawCaversham v. Dolphin
Pearson, William0-0-2Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Peett, Lucy0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Robinson, Peter0-0-2Sep-06LossSAE - Polehampton
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Robinson-Butler, Huxley1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Rogers, Chloe0-1-2Sep-06DrawSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Rothwell, Joshua1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Starley, David0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Sun, Nianqi1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Ward, Ben0-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Ward, Charlie0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Watts, Alisha2-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Wilks, George0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Workman, Molly2-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)

Totals: 34 wins, 9 draws, 36 losses