BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Miles Deans
School:Reading School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):750 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2008-09: 1 tournament, 2 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 716, end: 750, max: 750
2007-08: 4 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 527, end: 706, max: 706
2006-07: 4 tournaments, 1 school team match, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 341, end: 527, max: 527
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18, Improvers: +186


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bannister, Hugh2-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bashir, Shohaib0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Bates, William0-1-0Apr-08DrawRidgeway A v. Dolphin
Beer, Michael1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Childs, Tom1-1-0Nov-07WinCaversham v. Dolphin
May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Cornes, Charlie1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Enfield, Luke1-0-0Jun-07WinSchools B League Final
Foo, William0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Graff, Barnaby0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Green, Christian1-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Haederle, Dominic0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Harding-Laleman, Mac1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Head, Becky1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Head, Louise0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Hepsaydir, Aydin0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Hickman, Sebastian1-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Hill, Lucas1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Hunt, Sam1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hutch, Giles0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Kirk, James0-0-1Feb-09LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Le Croissette, Matthew0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
McDermott, Josh1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Mowlem, Reece1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Nasir, Toheed0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Pearson, Adam0-0-1Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, Clare2-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, William2-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pudderphatt, Myles2-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Pye, Charlie0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Robinson, Adam1-0-0Dec-08WinEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Robinson, Peter0-1-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Senior Section)
Robinson, Thomas1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Rothwell, Joshua1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Smith, Ben1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 9 Trial
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Smith, Marcus1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sullivan, William1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10 Boys)
Thomas, Lewis0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Trice, Ashley0-0-1Sep-06LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Vonchek, Robin1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin v. Eagle House A
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ward, Ben1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Wilks, George0-0-1Oct-06LossUnder 9 Trial
Wong, Alfred0-1-0Sep-06DrawSAE - Maiden Erlegh

Totals: 37 wins, 6 draws, 19 losses