BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - YanFeng Ren
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):880 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 2 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 803, end: 880, max: 880
2007-08: 3 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 857, end: 803, max: 868
2006-07: 13 tournaments, 2 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 704, end: 857, max: 857
Ranking(s): Under 11: 13, Improvers: +153
2005-06: 1 school team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Philip0-0-5Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Apr-07LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Bakici, Alper0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 11)
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Beaumont, Anthony1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Berg, Daniel1-0-0Jan-08WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Bradbury, David1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Brown, Kieran1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Aldryngton
Coe, James2-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Goodwin, Sam1-0-0Nov-06WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 12)
Grayson, Charles1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Hallström, Daniel0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Harding, James0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Head, Becky1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Head, Louise1-0-0Dec-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hobbs, Adam1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jensen, Harvey0-1-1Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Dec-06DrawSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Kelliher, James1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
Kemp, Matty1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Khandekar, Varun0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Open Section)
King, Alexis1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Kryvossidis, Dimitris1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Leakey, Callum1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Lewis, Arron1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Matthews, Jonathan0-1-0Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Narula, Manan1-0-0May-06WinWhiteknights v. Earley St. Peter's
Noel, Daniel0-0-2Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-0Apr-07WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Pearson, Adam1-0-3Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pearson, William1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Prictoe, Mollie1-0-0Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Robinson, Peter1-1-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08DrawSAE - St. Michaels
Robinson, Thomas1-0-1Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Rogers, Chloe1-0-1Oct-06WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Jan-07LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Ben1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Spiller, Callum1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Spyrou, Alexis1-0-0Oct-06WinUnder 11 Trial
Stainton, Phoebe1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Aldryngton
Starley, David1-1-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Feb-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-1-0Feb-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Vaidya, Saksham1-0-0Feb-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event at Ridgeway
Wadsworth, Matthew1-0-1Dec-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ward, Ben1-0-0Mar-07WinEarley St. Peter's A v. Ridgeway B
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Wilks, George0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Wong, Ryan2-1-0Dec-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-08DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ynojosa, Felix Jose0-0-2May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 14 Boys)
Yokota, Kazuki1-1-2Oct-06LossUnder 11 Trial
Dec-06WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-07DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Zhang, Roy0-1-0Apr-07DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)

Totals: 44 wins, 8 draws, 29 losses