BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Kieran Grey
School:Easthampstead Park
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):793 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 943, end: 940, max: 940
Ranking(s): Under 11: 16
2009-10: 7 tournaments, 5 school team matches, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 935, end: 943, max: 1019
Ranking(s): Under 11: 15
2008-09: 10 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 698, end: 935, max: 959
Ranking(s): Under 9: 4, Under 11: 16
2007-08: 11 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 404, end: 688, max: 688
Ranking(s): Under 9: 11, Improvers: +284
2006-07: 6 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 417, end: 404, max: 462


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun1-0-2Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Acharya, Dylan1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Adams, Richard1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Aithani, Navaditya2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10WinDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Al Rubaie, Omar1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Allen, Raphael0-1-0Oct-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Anghel, David1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Asser, Martyn0-0-1Oct-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Autio, Atro1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway A v. Dolphin A
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Bartlett, Kerem2-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Barwick, Andy2-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bates, Ethan1-0-2Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bates, William1-0-3Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Beckinsale, James0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Birdi, Neville4-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-1Mar-09LossDolphin U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Breedon, Tom1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Carmichael-Alonso, Cameron1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Chaderton, Alex1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Collins, Drew1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Condon, Andrew1-0-1Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Cope, Jonathan0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Davies, William1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Deans, Toby1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Diop-Pattison, Omar1-0-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dorney, Jack1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Ellis, Stephen3-1-1Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09DrawRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Fanchini, Gabriel1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Findel-Hawkins, Romina2-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Frost, Thomas1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Gangsted, Amelia1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Gayter, Tom0-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Gilbert, Michael1-0-0Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Goyal, Krishan2-1-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Graesser, Sam2-0-1Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Grayson, Charles4-0-1Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Gribben, Joseph7-1-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Gritsanchouk, Alexis1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Gwillium-Thomas, Patrick1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Haederle, Dominic0-0-2Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Halpin, Ronan1-0-0Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Harrison, Declan0-1-0Mar-12DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hays, Ben1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Heavey, Sam1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Hickey, Kyle2-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Holderness, Tom2-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hope, Jay1-0-0Mar-12WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Hunter, Leonore1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Reading School
Hurst, Jasper1-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hussain, Yusuf0-2-0Nov-07Draw7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Apr-08DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Iddon, Ben1-0-2May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Mar-11LossCaversham A v. Ridgeway A
Jenkins, Jake1-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Jesseman, Jack3-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kapoor, Lily1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Kinsler-Lubienski, James1-3-1Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Dec-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Draw10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Lam, Lucia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Langer, Tom0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Lant, Tom1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Law, Joshua1-0-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Lawrence, Jack4-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-07WinPolehampton U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-09WinRidgeway U9 v. Polehampton U9
Leadbetter, Xabier2-0-1Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Leighton-Young, Kit1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Li, Michael1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lightning, Thomas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Lindley, Todd1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Liquorish, Joe1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Lockyear, Olivia1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Macmillan, Michael0-1-0Oct-06DrawMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Marshall, Maria2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Mason-Watson, Toby1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-4Oct-06LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
McCarthy, Danny2-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Feb-10WinPolehampton v. Ridgeway
McDermott, Josh1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Morgan, Ewan1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Morris, Thomas1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Munn, Bertie3-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Apr-09WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Munn, Daisy1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Nightingale, Jake0-1-0Jul-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Oh, Anastasia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Omar-Mufti, Azeem2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Owen, Matthew1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Pande, Gargi0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Parvess, Brendan1-0-0Mar-08WinEagle House U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Pearson, William3-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Apr-08WinRidgeway U9 v. Dolphin U9
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Penny, Jonathan0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Price, Matthew0-0-3Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Puri, Tarun3-0-1Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Rajasubramanian, Nikhil0-0-1Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Rayer, Chris1-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Rennie, James1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Ribeiro, Matthew1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Rimmer, William2-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Roberts, Ben2-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Robinson, Peter0-1-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-09DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Thomas1-1-2May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Roper, Isabella1-0-1Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Ross, Oliver5-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Dec-06WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Sanders, Joseph0-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Sanders, Zac2-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Sears, Cameron1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shipton, Harry1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Boys Section)
Smith, Ben0-0-2Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Nov-09LossSAE - Upton House
Smith, Lizzie2-0-1Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Jan-09WinRidgeway U9 v. Caversham U9
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Steer, Abi0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Stephens, Jack1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Stevens, Connor0-0-1Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Suarez, Victor1-0-1May-10WinSt. Finian's v. Ridgeway A
Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-2Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-10LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Taylor, Thomas1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Thomas, Lewis0-1-0Mar-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Thompson, Joe2-0-0Mar-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Tunstall, Luke2-0-0Feb-08WinCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Ward, Ben3-0-6Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Nov-07LossSAE - Reading School
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Warren, Felix1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Wesley, Edmund1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway v. Earley St. Peter's
White, Daniel0-0-1Mar-12LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St Michael's, Sandhurst
Wong, Ryan1-0-6Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 8)
Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Yate, Ollie3-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-10WinUnder 11 Trial
Mar-11WinRidgeway A v. Ridgeway B
Yokota, Kazuki0-0-1Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Zhu, Richard0-0-2Oct-10LossUnder 11 Trial
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)

Totals: 150 wins, 15 draws, 73 losses