BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Luke Tunstall
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):440 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 2 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 557, end: 440, max: 600
2008-09: 2 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 464, end: 557, max: 578
2007-08: 5 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 327, end: 454, max: 476
2006-07: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 327, end: 327, max: 327


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Allsop, Louis0-1-0Dec-07DrawSAE - Whiteknights
Atwal, Matthew1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Balenthiran, James0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Bamber, Lucas1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Bartle, Ethan1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bartlett, Jack0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bates, Ethan0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bonnell, Ross1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Bradbury, David1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Brewster, Thomas0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Brown, Ross1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Bryant, Will0-1-0Jan-08DrawPolehampton U9 v. Caversham U9
Carr, Charlotte1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Chen, Reece0-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Childs, Tom1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Edwards, Laurie1-1-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nov-09DrawSAE - Caversham Primary
Ellis, Stephen0-0-1Jun-09LossSchools B League Final
Gomovs, Zenya1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Grey, Kieran0-0-2Feb-08LossCaversham U9 v. Ridgeway U9
Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hammond, Max0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Hankins, Joshua0-0-2Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Oct-09LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hankins, Laura0-1-0Oct-07DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Harris, Edward1-0-0Mar-10WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hobby, Eleanor0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Hodgson, James1-0-1Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Holt, Hannah1-0-0Oct-06WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Holt, Harry0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Iddon, Ben1-1-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Mar-08DrawCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Iddon, Callum0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Iddon, Joe1-0-1Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Kay, Thomas1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Kemp, Fred1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Kemp, Matty0-0-1Mar-08LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Kennedy, Sean0-1-0Oct-06DrawSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
Langer, Tom0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Legesse, Nathanya1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Lewthwaite-Page, Thomas1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Li, Michael0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Lin, James0-1-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
McMurtrie, Hugh1-0-0Jun-09WinDolphin A v. Caversham A
Morgan, Ewan1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Nugent, Arthur0-0-1Feb-10LossCaversham A v. Curridge
Paige-Mortimer, Cameron1-0-0Nov-08WinCaversham A v. Polehampton
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pearson, William1-0-1Nov-07WinCaversham U9 v. Dolphin U9
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Challenger's Section)
Phillips, Alex1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Reynolds, Alex0-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Rivas DeAnta, Alvaro0-1-0Nov-07DrawEagle House U9 v. Caversham U9
Robinson, Peter0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Shires, Benjamin0-0-1Jun-09LossSchools B League Final
Smith, Ben0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Sriraman, Shabarish0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Caversham Primary
Starley, Robert0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Strugar, Edgar0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Surridge, Thomas1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Tate, Will0-0-1Mar-10LossCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Underwood, Harry1-0-0Mar-08WinCaversham Primary UKCC Tournament
Ward, Ben0-0-2Oct-06LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Challengers Section)
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Boys)
Watts, Alisha2-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Webb, Daniel1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Caversham Primary
Woodcock, Rebecca1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights

Totals: 33 wins, 12 draws, 33 losses