BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Lucy Peett
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):682 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2009-10: 2 tournaments, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 599, end: 682, max: 682
Ranking(s): Girls: 12
2008-09: 3 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 506, end: 599, max: 599
Ranking(s): Girls: 16
2007-08: 8 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 374, end: 496, max: 496
2006-07: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 374, end: 374, max: 374


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ali, Natasha1-0-1Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Armitage, Isobel1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Bamber, Lucas0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-2Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Nov-09LossSAE - Upton House
Bloor, Bethan3-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Caston, Alexandra1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Cleary, Jemma1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Cousins, Megan1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Cunningham, Aisling0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Gates, Lucy1-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Goldsbrough, Althea1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Graesser, Sam0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Head, Becky1-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Sep-08WinUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Head, Louise0-0-3Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-2Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Johnston, Madeline2-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Jones, Sabrina1-0-0Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Kapoor, Lily0-1-1Dec-07DrawSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Kinahar, Georgina0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Lant, Tom0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Lealey, Lauren1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Li, Annabel1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Macmillan, Ella0-0-1Oct-07LossUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Mason, Scarlet1-0-2Oct-07WinUnder 11 Girls Tournament
Dec-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Matthews, Alex0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
McHugh, James0-0-1Feb-08LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Oh, Anastasia0-1-0Nov-08DrawSAE - Upton House
Pearson, Clare1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Peters, Alice1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Pye, Charlie0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Rao, Anushka1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Rennie, Katie0-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Oct-09LossSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Roe, Anna1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 9 Girls)
Rogers, Lydia1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Romanov, Michael0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - St. Mary's Ascot
Roper, Isabella1-1-1Sep-07DrawUnder 9 Trial
Sep-08LossUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Rowland, Francesca0-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Shalloo, Orla1-0-0Nov-06WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Smith, Ben0-0-1Nov-09LossSAE - Upton House
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Sep-08LossUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Sweeney, Ellie1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Wahlstrom, Carolina1-0-0Nov-09WinSAE - Upton House
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Abbey Junior (Under 11 Girls Trial)
Watts, Alisha2-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Sep-08WinUnder 11 Girls Trial Tournament
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Dec-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Dec-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Workman, Molly1-0-1Nov-06LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Nov-07WinSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)
Ynojosa, Felix Armando1-0-0Feb-08WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifying Event
Youds, Lucy0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Upton House (Under 11 Girls Section)

Totals: 34 wins, 3 draws, 33 losses