BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Alexis Gritsanchouk
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):953 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 923, end: 953, max: 953
Ranking(s): Under 11: 14
2009-10: 4 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 919, end: 923, max: 923
Ranking(s): Under 11: 18
2008-09: 7 tournaments, 6 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 605, end: 919, max: 919
Ranking(s): Under 9: 5, Under 11: 19, Improvers: +314
2007-08: 2 tournaments, 5 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 542, end: 595, max: 595
Ranking(s): Under 9: 18
2006-07: 1 tournament, 1 school team match


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adair, James0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Barraclough, Joe1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Birdi, Neville2-0-0Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Blackwell, Sebastian2-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Boulton, Joe1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Chaugny, Mathieu1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Collins, Drew1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ellis, Stephen0-0-2Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Elsen, Oliver2-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Galvin, Ieuan1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Graesser, Sam1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Grant, Lewis1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Grayson, Charles1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Gwillium-Thomas, Patrick1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Haederle, Dominic0-0-3Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Jul-07LossOldfield v. Ridgeway B
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Hall, Alfie1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hickey, Kyle1-1-0Nov-07Draw7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hicks, Ben1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Holland, James0-0-1Apr-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hussain, Nabeel1-0-0Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hussain, Yusuf1-1-1Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Iddon, Ben0-0-2Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Indge, Harry1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Kinsler-Lubienski, James1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Lindley, Todd1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
McLaren, Edward1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Munn, Bertie1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Newbold, Jasper1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Penny, Jonathan1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Price-Blackburn, Louis1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Puri, Tarun2-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Rennie, James1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section B)
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Reynolds, Alex2-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Roberts, Ben1-0-0Nov-06WinClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Roper, Isabella1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Smith, Ben1-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Sritharan, Prajive1-0-0Apr-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Subedi, Apurba1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-1-0Mar-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Tunstall, George0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Uppal, Taran1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ward, Ben0-1-3Nov-06LossClaires Court and Ridgeway Society Sixth Annual Chess Festival (Under 8)
Sep-07DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Wong, Ryan0-0-3Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Ynojosa, Felix Armando1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Zhang, Anthony0-0-2Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 44 wins, 4 draws, 28 losses