BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Thomas Robinson
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):1047 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 1037, end: 1047, max: 1047
2009-10: 2 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 1026, end: 1037, max: 1039
Ranking(s): Under 11: 9
2008-09: 6 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 894, end: 1026, max: 1040
Ranking(s): Under 9: 3, Under 11: 12
2007-08: 11 tournaments, 4 school team matches, 8 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 502, end: 884, max: 891
Ranking(s): Under 9: 5, Under 11: 15, Improvers: +382
2006-07: 8 tournaments, 1 school team match, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 622, end: 502, max: 622
Ranking(s): Under 9: 22


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Ackling, Jamie1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Aithani, Lakshyaditya1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-1Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Bamber, Lucas2-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Feb-08WinDolphin U9 v. Eagle House U9
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Bannister, Kate1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Barendse, Simeon1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Barwick, Andy2-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Best, Henry1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Blackwell, Sebastian1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Brown, Ross1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Bruce, Angel1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Bruton, Claire1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bryant, Will1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Campbell-Platt, Justin1-0-0Jun-07WinSchools B League Final
Childs, Tom1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Clements, Luke1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Coe, Patrick1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Cope, Jonathan2-0-0Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Dean-Lewis, Josie1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Miles0-0-1Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Oliver0-0-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Deans, Toby1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Dunbar, Benjamin3-0-0Nov-07WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Easterbrook, Sasha1-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Edwards, Henry1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Ellis, Stephen1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Elsen, Oliver1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Findel-Hawkins, Romina1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Foo, William0-0-4Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Gayter, Tom1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Gerrits, Imre2-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Green, Christian0-1-0Dec-06DrawSAE - Dolphin School
Greenlaw, James0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Grey, Kieran2-1-1May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Gribben, Joseph1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Gritsanchouk, Alexis2-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Haederle, Dominic1-0-0Mar-09WinDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Hammond, Max1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hankins, Joshua0-1-0Oct-09DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Harding-Laleman, Mac1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Hartley, Oliver0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Head, Becky0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Head, Max0-1-0Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Herring, Isaac0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Hickman, Sebastian0-1-1Dec-06LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Husein, Farhan1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Hwang, Robert0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Iddon, Ben0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Kemp, Matty2-1-1Dec-06LossSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Jun-09DrawDolphin A v. Caversham A
Kent Payne, Connor1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Lawrence, Jack3-0-0Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Leakey, Henry1-1-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Feb-09DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Leclerc, Thibault1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Legah, Kemran1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Leighton-Young, Kit0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Lewthwaite-Page, Thomas2-0-0Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Oct-09WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Li, Michael1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Lightning, Thomas1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Lote, Edmond0-0-1Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Macmillan, Michael1-0-0Jan-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Matthews, Alex1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0Feb-09WinPolehampton v. Dolphin A
McLaren, Edward1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway A v. Dolphin A
Mills, James1-0-0Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Morgan, Ewan1-0-0Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Munn, Bertie1-0-1Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Noel, Jasmine1-0-0Nov-08WinBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Norval, Jordon1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Omar-Mufti, Azeem0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 9 Boys)
Papachristos, Maximillian1-0-4Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Oct-07WinSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Sep-08LossSAE - Polehampton
Parviss, Justin1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Pearson, Adam1-0-2Nov-07LossSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08LossDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Feb-10WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pearson, Clare0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Pearson, William4-1-0Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Feb-08WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Feb-09WinDolphin School UKCC Tournament (Junior Section)
Feb-10DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
Peett, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Peters, Matthew1-0-0Feb-10WinDolphin A v. Earley St. Peter's
Poile, Andrew0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Pye, Charlie1-0-2Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Oct-09LossSAE - Dolphin School
Ren, YanFeng1-0-1Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
Rennie, James1-0-0Oct-09WinSAE - Dolphin School
Robinson, Adam0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Robinson, Peter0-1-0Feb-08DrawDolphin School UKCC Tournament
Rogers, Chloe0-1-0Feb-07DrawSAE - St. Michael’s
Romanov, Michael1-0-1Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Shapland, Edward1-0-0Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Shipton, Tighe1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Smith, Ben1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Bradley0-0-1Feb-07LossSAE - St. Michael’s
Smith, Jonathan2-0-1Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Nov-07WinSAE - Dolphin School
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst
Smith, Lizzie3-0-0Nov-07WinCaversham U9 v. Dolphin U9
Oct-08WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Starley, David0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Starley, Robert0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Maiden Erlegh
Taylor-Ampleford, Joshua1-0-0Feb-07WinSAE - St. Michael’s
Trice, Ashley1-0-0Sep-08WinSAE - Polehampton
Vandersluis, Ben0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-1Nov-06LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Vonchek, Robin1-0-0Dec-08WinEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Vyas, Sanyam1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-5Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Oct-07LossSAE - Caversham Primary (Open Section)
Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 8 Boys)
Ward, Ben3-0-3Dec-06WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dec-06WinSAE - Whiteknights (Under 9 Section)
May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Apr-08WinRidgeway U9 v. Dolphin U9
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Mar-10LossDolphin A v. Ridgeway A
Watts, Alisha1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Jan-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wong, Ryan0-1-4May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 7-8 Boys)
Sep-07DrawUnder 9 Trial
Nov-07LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 8)
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Nov-08LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Young, Dominik1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Zolkwer, Morgan1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree

Totals: 99 wins, 12 draws, 54 losses