BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Toby Wright
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):801 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2005-06: 3 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 793, end: 791, max: 791
Ranking(s): Under 11: 23
2004-05: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 728, end: 793, max: 793
2003-04: 10 tournaments, 4 county team matches
2002-03: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Archer-Lock, Adrian0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Ashton, Ben0-0-1Apr-06LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Baker, Aaron1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Banks, David0-1-0Jan-04DrawSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Bloomfield, Joe0-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Coe, James1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Couper, Helen0-0-2Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Crocker, Thomas0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Davey, Ben0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Drewett, Michael0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Elliott, Lewis0-1-0Jan-04DrawSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Fawcett, Jack0-1-0Nov-03DrawBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Gibson, Ben1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Goodwin, Sam0-0-2Jan-05LossSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Hallström, Daniel0-0-3Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hallström, Sofia1-0-0Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Honey, Peter0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Hossack, Will1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Ive, Richard1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
James, Jack1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Kanaar-Brown, Louis1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Kanaar-Brown, Nathan0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)
Kirk, James2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Apr-05WinSAE - Sonning Common
Kirk, John0-0-1Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Leigh, Georgia1-0-0Jan-04WinSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Mainwaring, Robert1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Marshall, William1-0-0Apr-06WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Maturu, Harsha1-0-0May-05WinUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
McRae, Andrew0-1-0May-05DrawUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Palka, Duncan0-0-1Jan-04LossSAE - St Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Parviss, Justin1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Pena-Walsh, Tomas1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Price, Liam0-0-1May-05LossUK Chess Challenge MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Rayer, Ethan1-0-0Oct-05WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Rey, Sebastian0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Roberts, Jonathan0-0-1Jan-05LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Salvini, Zach0-0-2Apr-05LossSAE - Sonning Common
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Shipton, Harry0-1-0Apr-06DrawUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 11 Boys)
Spyrou, Alexis0-0-1Oct-05LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Starley, Robert0-1-1Jan-05DrawSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Jan-06LossSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Tegg, Phillip1-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - Dolphin School (Open Section)
Tullar, Kim2-0-0Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Jan-05WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Wilson, Robin1-0-0Jan-06WinSAE - St. Nicholas, Hurst (Open Section)
Ye, Joshua1-0-1Nov-03LossBerkshire Junior Congress (Under 10)
Jan-04WinSAE - Aldryngton (Second Section)

Totals: 23 wins, 8 draws, 23 losses