BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Jack Stephens
School:Leighton Park School, Reading
Age:over 17
Grade(s):652 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 633, end: 652, max: 652
2009-10: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 539, end: 633, max: 637
2008-09: 5 tournaments, 4 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 404, end: 539, max: 539
2007-08: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 490, end: 394, max: 499
2006-07: 3 tournaments


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Adams, Richard1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Allanson, Benjamin1-0-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Allsop, Jack1-0-0Jun-09WinSchools B League Final
Allsop, Louis1-0-0Jan-09WinRidgeway A v. Caversham A
Anwar, Sameer0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-1Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ballinger, Tom0-0-1Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bannister, Hugh1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Basley, Joshua0-2-0Dec-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Bates, Ethan0-0-2Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Beard, Thomas1-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Beaumont, Laura1-0-0Mar-09WinMarist Prep v. Ridgeway B
Birdi, Neville0-0-2Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Bonnell, Ross0-0-1Jun-09LossSchools B League Final
Boulton, Daniel0-0-1Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Brooker, Craig0-1-0Apr-09DrawRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Brooker, Rhys0-1-0Jul-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Brown, Duncan0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Carmichael-Alonso, Cameron1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Cockburn, Callum1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Condon, Andrew0-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Constantine, Oliver1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Cutler, Daniel1-0-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dale, Jordan0-0-1Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Davies, Matthew1-0-0Jun-10WinSchools B League Final
Diop-Pattison, Omar0-0-2Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dore, Thomas1-0-1Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ellis, Stephen0-0-4Apr-09LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 11)
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Fisher, Toby1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Fisher, Tom1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Goyal, Ashwin1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Goyal, Krishan1-4-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-07Draw7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Dec-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Grayson, Charles0-0-3Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Gribben, Joseph1-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Haederle, Dominic0-0-3Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Halpin, Ronan0-1-0Dec-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Hammond, Max0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Hanby, Morgan1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Harrison, Mark1-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Hartley, Oliver0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Heavey, Sam1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway B v. St George's School
Hickey, Kyle1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hine, Matthew0-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hurst, Jasper0-1-1Dec-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Jackman, Thomas0-0-1Jun-10LossSchools B League Final
James, Thomas1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jenkins, Jake0-1-1Mar-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jesseman, Jack1-1-2Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09DrawRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Keller, Max1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Lant, Tom0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Lynch, Matthew0-0-1Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Majewski, Jakub1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
McLaren, Edward2-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mears, Michael1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Mir, Zayn1-0-0Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nightingale, Jake0-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Pohl, Loic2-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Price, Matthew0-0-1Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Rahmani, Yusuf0-0-1Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Rayer, Chris0-1-0Mar-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Richardson, Omar1-0-1Oct-07WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Rimmer, William1-1-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Ross, Oliver0-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Sanders, Zac0-1-0Nov-07Draw7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Stevens, Connor0-0-1Dec-06LossRidgeway School Tournament
Strugar, Edgar1-0-0Jun-10WinSchools B League Final
Suvarna, Nikhil0-1-0Dec-06DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Sykes, Joe1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Thomas, Lewis0-0-1Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Thompson, Joe0-0-1Mar-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Uppal, Taran0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Oct-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Ward, Ben0-0-2Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 9)
Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ward, Toby1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Warwick, Bradley0-1-0Dec-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Watson, Alex1-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Watts, Alisha0-0-1Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Webster, Jamie1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wheeler, Henry1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Winterbottom, Adam1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Wong, Alfred0-0-1Oct-07LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Yate, Ollie1-0-0Jul-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Yate, Toby0-1-0Mar-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Young, Guy0-1-0Dec-06DrawRidgeway School Tournament

Totals: 43 wins, 19 draws, 56 losses