BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Lucas Bamber
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):762 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2008-09: 3 tournaments, 3 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 722, end: 762, max: 762
2007-08: 2 tournaments, 6 school team matches, 3 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 759, end: 712, max: 760
Ranking(s): Under 9: 9
2006-07: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 759, end: 759, max: 759


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Asser, Martyn1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Brown, Kieran0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Bryant, Will2-0-0Jan-09WinPolehampton v. Eagle House A
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Deans, Miles0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Enfield, Luke1-0-0Nov-07WinEarley St. Peter's v. Eagle House A
Haederle, Dominic0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hankins, Joshua1-0-2Nov-07LossEagle House U9 v. Caversham U9
Jan-08WinSAE - St. Michaels
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Head, Louise0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Holt, Hannah1-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Lant, Tom1-0-1Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Leakey, Henry1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
McCarthy, Danny1-0-0Feb-08WinEagle House U9 v. Polehampton U9
O'Donnell, Alex1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Pearson, Clare1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Pearson, William0-1-0Oct-07DrawPrimary Schools Jamboree
Peett, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Prior, Yasmin1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Pye, Charlie0-1-0Oct-08DrawSAE - Abbey Junior
Ren, YanFeng0-0-1Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Rennie, Katie1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Robinson, Peter0-0-3Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Dec-08LossEagle House A v. Dolphin A
Robinson, Thomas0-0-2Jan-08LossSAE - St. Michaels
Feb-08LossDolphin U9 v. Eagle House U9
Rogers, Reece1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Ryan-George, Oliver2-0-0Oct-07WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Shires, Benjamin1-0-0Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Bradley1-0-0Jan-07WinSAE - Eagle House
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Tunstall, Luke0-0-1Oct-08LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Vandersluis, Tom1-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Vonchek, James0-0-1Jan-07LossSAE - Eagle House
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Ward, Ben0-0-2Mar-08LossEagle House U9 v. Ridgeway U9
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Wong, Ryan1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial

Totals: 24 wins, 2 draws, 24 losses