BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Aneeka Anwar
School:Maiden Erlegh School
Age:over 17
Grade(s):677 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2012-13: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 700, end: 677, max: 677
2011-12: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 706, end: 700, max: 700
Ranking(s): Girls: 11
2010-11: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 772, end: 706, max: 807
Ranking(s): Girls: 7
2009-10: 5 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 712, end: 772, max: 772
Ranking(s): Girls: 8
2008-09: 4 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 681, end: 712, max: 712
Ranking(s): Girls: 9
2007-08: 5 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 558, end: 671, max: 671
Ranking(s): Girls: 8
2006-07: 1 tournament
Berks grade: start: 558, end: 558, max: 558


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Anwar, Faheem1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Anwar, Sameer2-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
Anwar, Sareena1-0-1Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Balkrishna, Abhishek1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Bannister, Kate0-1-0Mar-08DrawSAE - Radstock
Bhagnani, Muskan1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Blackwell, Sebastian0-0-1Nov-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Boulton, Joe1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Bradbury, David1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Breen, Alex0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Bridges, Alexander1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Brooker, Rhys1-0-0Nov-07Win7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 11)
Caiazzo, Darcy1-0-0Jan-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Chen, Ryan0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Churchman-Davies, Alex0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Clark, Ellie1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Collier, Kris1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Cunningham, Aisling0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Davey, Rachel0-0-1May-08LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Edwards, Matthew0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
Ferryman, Gareth1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Foster, Cordelia1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Gildersleeves, Sandy0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Goldsbrough, Althea1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Graham, Daniel1-0-1Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Green, Caitlin0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Harding, Freddie1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Hutch, Giles1-0-0Nov-10WinBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Jensen, Harvey0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Jones, Sabrina1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Joseph, Ephraim0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Kemp, Fred1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Kemp, Matty0-1-0Dec-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Klinder, Leon0-1-0Jan-11DrawSAE - Radstock
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Lea, Edmund1-0-0Dec-09WinSAE - Aldryngton
Lenoir, Arti1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Li, Annabel1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Machin, Jonathan1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Macmillan, Ella0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Mallett, Euon1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Manson, Will0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Marshall, Maria1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Mason, Octavia0-1-0May-08DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
McDonald, Maisie1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
McLaren, Edward1-0-1May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Apr-11LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
McLaren, Hal1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
Messam-Sparks, Lateefah0-0-2May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Miles, Sean0-0-1Jan-12LossSAE - Radstock (Open)
Moody, James1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Moore, Natasha1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Morgan, Ewan1-0-0Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
Newland, Katherine1-0-0May-07WinUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Novintan, Shonnelly1-0-0May-08WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Oh, Anastasia0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Owen, Matthew0-0-1May-12LossUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-2Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Peate, Henry1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Prowse, Andrew1-0-1Dec-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Prowse, Liam2-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Pye, Charlie0-0-2Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Rennie, Katie0-1-0May-09DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Reynolds, Alex0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Reynolds, Edward1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Rogers, Chloe0-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10-12 Girls)
Rogers, Reece0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Rowland, Francesca0-0-1May-07LossUK Chess Challenge Berks Megafinal (Under 10-13 Girls)
Sanders, Joseph0-0-1Nov-07Loss7th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 11)
Sanga, Abhishek1-0-0Jan-11WinSAE - Radstock
Smith, Ben0-0-1Jan-10LossSAE - Radstock
Smith, Lizzie1-0-0Dec-07WinSAE - Whiteknights
Sriraman, Shabarish1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Starley, David1-0-1Mar-08WinSAE - Radstock
May-12LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 15-18 Boys and Girls)
Starley, Robert0-0-1Mar-08LossSAE - Radstock
Stock, Michael1-0-0May-12WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier (Section A)
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Summers, Darcie1-0-0Apr-11WinUK Chess Challenge 'Last Chance Saloon' Qualifier
Thayer, Jack1-0-0Nov-12WinSAE - Radstock (Open)
Vincent, Ashwin0-0-1Jan-11LossSAE - Radstock
Walcott, Amelia1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Webb, Daniel1-0-0Jan-10WinSAE - Radstock
Wilks, George0-0-1Dec-07LossSAE - Whiteknights
Wong, Alfred0-0-2Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Nov-10LossBerkshire Junior Championship (Under 14)
Young, Dominik0-1-0Dec-07DrawSAE - Whiteknights
Zhang, Roy0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 13 Boys and Girls)
Zhu, Richard0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's

Totals: 52 wins, 7 draws, 43 losses