BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Joseph Gribben
School:not known
Age:17 (as of 31-Aug-2017)
Grade(s):650 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2010-11: 4 tournaments, 5 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 624, end: 650, max: 653
2009-10: 4 tournaments, 2 school team matches
Berks grade: start: 548, end: 624, max: 624
2008-09: 7 tournaments, 1 school team match, 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 310, end: 548, max: 548
2007-08: 5 tournaments, 1 school team match
Berks grade: start: 320, end: 300, max: 338
2006-07: 1 tournament


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abdullah, Harun0-1-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Abraham, Jeff0-0-1Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Archer-Lock, Helen1-0-1Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Jun-11LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway B
Arnold-Wallinger, George0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Autio, Atro0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bains-Gillespie, Ethan1-0-2Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bains-Gillespie, Jake0-0-2Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ballinger, Tom0-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bangs, Leo1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Bannister, Hugh0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Barraclough, Joe0-0-1Oct-10LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Bates, Ethan0-0-1Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Bennett, Harry1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Birdi, Neville1-2-1Apr-08DrawMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-08DrawUnder 9 Trial
Jan-09WinMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Jul-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Carmichael-Alonso, Cameron1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Deans, Toby0-1-0Mar-09DrawUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Dore, Thomas0-0-1Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Ellis, Stephen1-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-08WinMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Fanchini, Gabriel3-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ferriman, Charlie1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Frost, Samuel1-0-0Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Goyal, Ashwin1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Goyal, Krishan3-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Grayson, Charles0-0-4Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
Green, Christian0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Grey, Kieran0-1-7Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Loss10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Gritsanchouk, Alexis0-0-1Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hargreaves, James1-0-0Apr-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Harrison, Mark1-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hickey, Kyle1-1-2Dec-07DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hickman, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Hine, Matthew1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hirst, Alex0-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Holderness, Tom1-0-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hurst, Jasper1-0-0Dec-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Hussain, Yusuf0-0-3Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Jan-09LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
James, Thomas1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jenkins, Jake0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jenkins, Rory0-0-1Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jesseman, Jack1-0-0Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Jopp, Alexander1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kachhwaha, Nikhil0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Kinsler-Lubienski, Dominic1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-2Jul-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-11LossRidgeway A v. Ridgeway B
Leadbetter, Xabier0-0-2Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Leakey, Henry0-0-1Oct-07LossPrimary Schools Jamboree
Lindley, Todd2-0-1Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Oct-08WinUnder 9 Trial
Lockyear, Olivia0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Malhotra, Rahul1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Markovits, Alex1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mason, Scarlet0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Mar-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
McCaughey, Oscar0-0-1Jun-11LossPolehampton v. Ridgeway A
McLaren, Edward1-0-1Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Apr-11LossRidgeway School Tournament
McNeil, Jasmine0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway v. Earley St. Peter's
Mears, Michael1-0-0Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Mir, Zayn1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Munn, Bertie1-1-0Oct-08DrawUnder 9 Trial
Mar-09WinUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Nash, James1-0-0Mar-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Pearson, William0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 9 Trial
Peett, Lucy0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Pohl, Loic1-0-0Jul-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Price, Matthew0-0-2Mar-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Puri, Tarun0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Raharijoana, Matthieu1-1-0Apr-11DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Reeves, Max1-0-0Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ribeiro, Matthew1-0-0Mar-10WinRidgeway School Tournament
Richardson, Omar0-1-0Dec-08DrawRidgeway School Tournament
Rimmer, William2-0-2Apr-09WinRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Dec-09LossRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-10Win10th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 12)
Robinson, Thomas0-0-1Mar-09LossUnder 9 Primary Schools Jamboree
Ross, Oliver0-0-2Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Apr-09LossRidgeway School UKCC Tournament
Sanders, Joseph0-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Sanders, Zac0-0-1Dec-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Sarson, Euan1-0-0Oct-10WinPrimary Schools Jamboree
Sears, Cameron0-0-1Jul-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Apr-08LossMaidenhead Junior Congress (Under 9)
Smith, Toby1-0-0Jul-11WinRidgeway School Tournament
Stephens, Jack1-0-1Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Dec-08LossRidgeway School Tournament
Stone, Matthew1-0-0Jul-09WinRidgeway School Tournament
Strugar, Edgar0-0-1Mar-11LossCaversham A v. Ridgeway B
Thomas, Lewis0-0-1Jul-07LossRidgeway School Tournament
Thompson, Joe2-0-0Jul-07WinRidgeway School Tournament
Mar-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Ward, Ben0-0-1Mar-10LossRidgeway School Tournament
Wheeler, Henry1-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Yate, Ollie3-0-0Dec-08WinRidgeway School Tournament
Nov-09Win9th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Dec-09WinRidgeway School Tournament

Totals: 52 wins, 9 draws, 69 losses