BJCA logo
Berkshire Junior Chess

Player info - Tom Lant
School:not known
Age:over 17
Grade(s):934 (Berkshire Junior grade)   (see more about grading)
Summary:
2011-12: 1 county team match
Berks grade: start: 929, end: 934, max: 934
2010-11: 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 909, end: 929, max: 929
2009-10: 7 tournaments, 2 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 807, end: 909, max: 955
Ranking(s): Under 11: 19
2008-09: 17 tournaments, 4 county team matches
Berks grade: start: 363, end: 807, max: 807
Ranking(s): Improvers: +444
2007-08: 3 tournaments
Berks grade: start: 338, end: 353, max: 353


Page display options:
Time frame: Default (current and previous season) / All seasons
Sort order: Event Type / Chronological (earliest first) / Reverse Chronological
Content: Events / Opponents


OpponentW-D-LDateResultEvent
Abraham, Jeff0-2-0Jan-09DrawSAE - Aldryngton
May-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Aithani, Lakshyaditya2-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Aithani, Navaditya1-0-1Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Allsop, Louis0-0-1Mar-09LossSAE - Radstock
Anwar, Sameer1-0-1May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Archer-Lock, Philip0-1-0Mar-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Armitage, Isobel1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Balkrishna, Abhishek1-0-0Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Bamber, Lucas1-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Beechey-Newman, Ilaria1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Billiau, Tom1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Blackwell, Sebastian1-2-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Feb-09DrawSAE - Streatley Primary
Oct-09DrawUnder 11 Trial
Boulton, Joe1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Bruce, Angel1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Bryant, Will1-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Bucknell, Charlie0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Chen, Ryan0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Clifton, Jasper1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Cope, Jonathan1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Crosby, Olivia1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Davey, Rachel0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
De Frettes, Leo1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Deans, Toby1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Dunbar, Benjamin0-1-0Oct-08DrawSAE - Downs School
Ellis, Benjamin0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Ellis, Stephen1-0-2Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
May-09LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Enfield, Matthew1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Gates, Lucy1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Gilbert, Isabelle1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Graesser, Sam1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Grey, Kieran0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Upton House
Hankins, Joshua0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Hansard, Harriet1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Abbey Junior
Hartley, Oliver0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Head, Louise0-0-1Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Hickey, Kyle1-0-0Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Hooper, Charles0-1-0Oct-08DrawSAE - Downs School
Hughes, Gaby1-0-0Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Husein, Farhan1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Hussain, Nabeel0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Hussain, Yusuf1-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Hutch, Giles2-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Mar-10WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Indge, Harry0-0-1Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Jensen, Harvey0-1-2Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Mar-10DrawUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Joshi, Aryan1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Kemp, Matty1-0-1Sep-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Kinsler-Lubienski, James0-0-1Nov-08Loss8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Lam, Lucia0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Langer, Tom1-0-0May-09WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 10 Boys)
Lawrence, Jack0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Legesse, Nathanya2-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Lewis, Georgia1-0-0Sep-09WinSAE - Polehampton
Lewis, Owen1-0-0Mar-10WinSAE - St. Michael's
Lin, James1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Liquorish, Joe1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Lockyear, Olivia0-0-1Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Luke, Alex0-1-0Oct-08DrawSAE - Downs School
Matthews, Jonathan0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Mepa, Ricky0-1-0Mar-09DrawSAE - Radstock
Munn, Bertie1-0-2Jan-09LossSAE - Aldryngton
Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Mar-10LossSAE - Charter's
Munn, Daisy1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Noel, Daniel0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Papachristos, Maximillian0-0-1Oct-08LossSAE - Downs School
Pearson, Clare1-0-1Sep-07WinSAE - Polehampton
Sep-07LossUnder 9 Trial
Pearson, William0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Pechey, Joseph1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Dolphin School
Peett, Lucy1-0-0Sep-07WinUnder 9 Trial
Prowse, Andrew1-0-0Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Puri, Tarun1-1-0Oct-08DrawUnder 11 Trial
Nov-08Win8th Claires Court Chess Festival (Under 10)
Pye, Charlie1-1-1Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Jan-09DrawSAE - Reading School
Mar-10WinSAE - Charter's
Rennie, Katie2-0-2Oct-08LossSAE - Abbey Junior
Oct-08WinUnder 11 Trial
Jan-09WinSAE - Reading School
Sep-09LossSAE - Polehampton
Reynolds, Alex2-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial
Rodgers, James0-1-0Sep-07DrawSAE - Polehampton
Rogers, Chloe1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Smith, Ben0-0-1Oct-08LossUnder 11 Trial
Smith, Jonathan0-0-1Sep-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Smith, Lizzie0-0-1Nov-08LossSAE - Dolphin School
Smith, Richard0-0-1Mar-10LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Sonning Common
Sreenivas, Adithya1-0-0Mar-09WinSAE - Radstock
Sritharan, Prajive1-0-0Mar-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Starley, Robert0-0-1Jan-09LossSAE - Reading School
Stephens, Jack1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Stoker, Florence0-0-1Feb-09LossSAE - Streatley Primary
Sudhakar, Ragulkrishna1-0-0Feb-09WinUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Sykes, Joe1-0-0May-10WinUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Taylor, Thomas0-0-1Sep-07LossSAE - Polehampton
Vandersluis, Tom0-0-2Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Wadsworth, Matthew0-0-2Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Oct-09LossUnder 11 Trial
Walters, Gwennan1-0-0Oct-08WinSAE - Downs School
Ward, Ben0-0-1May-10LossUK Chess Challenge Berkshire MegaFinal (Under 11 Boys)
Wong, Alfred0-0-2Sep-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Feb-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at Ridgeway
Wong, Ryan0-0-1Sep-08LossMaidenhead Junior Club Tournament
Wooding, Phillip1-0-0Feb-09WinSAE - Streatley Primary
Workman, Molly1-0-0Nov-08WinSAE - Upton House
Zhang, Anthony0-0-1Mar-10LossSAE - St. Michael's
Zhang, Roy0-0-1Mar-09LossUK Chess Challenge Qualifier at St. Michael's
Zhu, Richard1-0-0Oct-09WinUnder 11 Trial

Totals: 61 wins, 13 draws, 54 losses